Election / event
2014-02-23
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
MILAGRO / GUAYAS — Municipal council · Ecuadorevent-f8625fe9d7bec8e6e7afe75f
- Vote basis
- candidate marks
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Candidate vote marks, not unique ballots
- Comparability
- Official votes and elected roster
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- EC-C-9-420|EC-C-9-420-2014||90
Candidate and list results
- ALIANZA PAIS Y MOVIMIENTO CENTRO DEMOCRATICO39.8%
- MOVIMIENTO CREO21.8%
- MOVIMIENTO CIUDADANO MILAGREÑOS RENACEN16.4%
- 6-MADERA DE GUERRERO6.5%
- MOVIMIENTO SUMA5.5%
- PARTIDO AVANZA3.2%
- PARTIDO RENOVADOR INSTITUCIONAL ACCION NACIONAL1.4%
- PARTIDO MOVIMIENTO POPULAR DEMOCRATICO1.3%
- PARTIDO ROLDOSISTA ECUATORIANO1.3%
- PARTIDO SOCIALISTA FRENTE AMPLIO1.2%
- PARTIDO SOCIEDAD PATRIÓTICA "21 DE ENERO"0.9%
- MOVIMIENTO DE UNIDAD PLURINACIONAL PACHAKUTIK0.7%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALIANZA PAIS Y MOVIMIENTO CENTRO DEMOCRATICO | 9017 | 120,639 | 39.8% | 5 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO CREO | 8 | 66,219 | 21.8% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO CIUDADANO MILAGREÑOS RENACEN | 9007 | 49,853 | 16.4% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| 6-MADERA DE GUERRERO | 9013 | 19,772 | 6.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO SUMA | 13 | 16,834 | 5.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO AVANZA | 6 | 9,587 | 3.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO RENOVADOR INSTITUCIONAL ACCION NACIONAL | 9 | 4,156 | 1.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO MOVIMIENTO POPULAR DEMOCRATICO | 2 | 4,004 | 1.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO ROLDOSISTA ECUATORIANO | 1 | 3,979 | 1.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO SOCIALISTA FRENTE AMPLIO | 10 | 3,503 | 1.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO SOCIEDAD PATRIÓTICA "21 DE ENERO" | 4 | 2,840 | 0.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO DE UNIDAD PLURINACIONAL PACHAKUTIK | 5 | 2,100 | 0.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “MILAGRO / GUAYAS — Municipal council, 2014-02-23.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-f8625fe9d7bec8e6e7afe75f.