Election / event
2021-10-10
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
NUEVA GERMANIA / SAN PEDRO — Mayor · Paraguayevent-e71ec1aa3efac9a5c94f40d5
- Vote basis
- valid votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Candidate/list votes as share of valid votes; separate source list numbers are retained even when acronyms coincide
- Comparability
- Official votes and elected seats; identity joins reviewed, event/boundary certification open
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- PY-02-019-M|PY-02-019-M-2021-10-10||2368
Candidate and list results
- PARTIDO COLORADO57.7%
- ALIANZA POR NUEVA GERMANIA28.5%
- PARTIDO DEMOCRATA CRISTIANO13.8%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARTIDO COLORADO · ALICIA GONZALEZ DE SAIZ | ANR | 2,078 | 57.7% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA POR NUEVA GERMANIA · NERY STERN CALDERON | ANG | 1,027 | 28.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO DEMOCRATA CRISTIANO · GERARDO RAFAEL SAIZ SILVERA | PDC | 497 | 13.8% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “NUEVA GERMANIA / SAN PEDRO — Mayor, 2021-10-10.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-e71ec1aa3efac9a5c94f40d5.