Election / event
2010-11-07
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
YHU / CAAGUAZU — Municipal council · Paraguayevent-e3462f6f047c255c16a855d1
- Vote basis
- valid votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Candidate/list votes as share of valid votes; separate source list numbers are retained even when acronyms coincide
- Comparability
- Official votes and elected seats; identity joins reviewed, event/boundary certification open
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- PY-05-037-C|PY-05-037-C-2010-11-07||1515
Candidate and list results
- PARTIDO COLORADO39.5%
- PARTIDO LIBERAL RADICAL AUTENTICO30.4%
- PARTIDO POPULAR TEKOJOJA24.6%
- MOVIMIENTO 20 DE ABRIL2.7%
- UNION NACIONAL DE CIUDADANOS ETICOS2.3%
- PARTIDO DEMOCRATICO PROGRESISTA0.5%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARTIDO COLORADO · ARTURO REY JARA ESPINOZA | ANR | 2,739 | 39.5% | 4 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO LIBERAL RADICAL AUTENTICO · FRANCISCO BENICIO SALMENA ESPINOZA | PLRA | 2,113 | 30.4% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO POPULAR TEKOJOJA · SILVIO MERELES RUIZ | PPT | 1,706 | 24.6% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO 20 DE ABRIL · AGRIPINO ARCE CARDOZO | M20A | 190 | 2.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| UNION NACIONAL DE CIUDADANOS ETICOS · CIGFRIDO NOTARIO MARTINEZ | UNACE | 158 | 2.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO DEMOCRATICO PROGRESISTA | PDP | 36 | 0.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “YHU / CAAGUAZU — Municipal council, 2010-11-07.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-e3462f6f047c255c16a855d1.