Election / event
2010-11-07
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
TACUATI / SAN PEDRO — Municipal council · Paraguayevent-c73bae7f1ab60d9c74f6d1be
- Vote basis
- valid votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Candidate/list votes as share of valid votes; separate source list numbers are retained even when acronyms coincide
- Comparability
- Official votes and elected seats; identity joins reviewed, event/boundary certification open
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- PY-02-025-C|PY-02-025-C-2010-11-07||1389
Candidate and list results
- PARTIDO COLORADO41.5%
- PARTIDO LIBERAL RADICAL AUTENTICO38.5%
- PARTIDO PATRIA QUERIDA7.5%
- PARTIDO POPULAR TEKOJOJA6.7%
- UNION NACIONAL DE CIUDADANOS ETICOS5.7%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARTIDO COLORADO · FLAVIO SILVA MARTINEZ | ANR | 1,084 | 41.5% | 5 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO LIBERAL RADICAL AUTENTICO · ORLANDO ROSA DEVACA JARA | PLRA | 1,006 | 38.5% | 4 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO PATRIA QUERIDA · ALEJANDRO ALIENDRE DOS SANTOS | PPQ | 197 | 7.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO POPULAR TEKOJOJA · ANTOLIN PEREZ MARTINEZ | PPT | 176 | 6.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| UNION NACIONAL DE CIUDADANOS ETICOS · JULIAN CARDOZO MEDINA | UNACE | 149 | 5.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “TACUATI / SAN PEDRO — Municipal council, 2010-11-07.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-c73bae7f1ab60d9c74f6d1be.