Election / event
2019-03-24
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
IMBABURA — Prefect · Ecuadorevent-c36bf0e505f2524f2f7ca0e2
- Vote basis
- valid votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Valid votes for candidates/lists
- Comparability
- Official votes and elected roster
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- EC-P-10|EC-P-10-2019||1289
Candidate and list results
- ALIANZA TODOS POR IMBABURA43.7%
- MOVIMIENTO ÚNETE, UNIÓN, ÉTICA, TRANSPARENCIA Y EQUIDAD21.2%
- ALIANZA JUNTOS POR EL CAMBIO8.5%
- MOVIMIENTO F. COMPROMISO SOCIAL7.1%
- MOVIMIENTO CREO, CREANDO OPORTUNIDADES5.3%
- MOVIMIENTO SOMOS LIBRES3.6%
- MOVIMIENTO JUSTICIA SOCIAL3.6%
- MOVIMIENTO CONCERTACION2.6%
- UNION ECUATORIANA1.9%
- MOVIMIENTO LIBERTAD ES PUEBLO, LEP1.4%
- ALIANZA FUERZA DEL CAMBIO1.1%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALIANZA TODOS POR IMBABURA · PABLO JURADO MORENO | 508 | 99,381 | 43.7% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO ÚNETE, UNIÓN, ÉTICA, TRANSPARENCIA Y EQUIDAD · JUAN MANUEL MANTILLA | 181 | 48,206 | 21.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA JUNTOS POR EL CAMBIO · VINICIO ROLDAN | 782 | 19,237 | 8.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO F. COMPROMISO SOCIAL · HECTOR ALMEIDA | 148 | 16,047 | 7.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO CREO, CREANDO OPORTUNIDADES · ERIKA MACHADO | 22 | 12,048 | 5.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO SOMOS LIBRES · SANTIAGO GARRIDO TERAN | 190 | 8,222 | 3.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO JUSTICIA SOCIAL · AMANDA HIDROBO | 170 | 8,155 | 3.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO CONCERTACION · GUILLERMO GAVILANES ARIAS | 18 | 5,934 | 2.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| UNION ECUATORIANA · ROMMEL MAURICIO ROSALES | 51 | 4,304 | 1.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO LIBERTAD ES PUEBLO, LEP · MARCOS MARTINEZ FLORES | 235 | 3,141 | 1.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA FUERZA DEL CAMBIO · ANGEL LOPEZ | 509 | 2,486 | 1.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “IMBABURA — Prefect, 2019-03-24.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-c36bf0e505f2524f2f7ca0e2.