Election / event
2010-11-07
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
ANTEQUERA / SAN PEDRO — Municipal council · Paraguayevent-c351c42958f14d8247e3d0d3
- Vote basis
- valid votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Candidate/list votes as share of valid votes; separate source list numbers are retained even when acronyms coincide
- Comparability
- Official votes and elected seats; identity joins reviewed, event/boundary certification open
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- PY-02-003-C|PY-02-003-C-2010-11-07||1365
Candidate and list results
- PARTIDO COLORADO46.0%
- PARTIDO LIBERAL RADICAL AUTENTICO43.7%
- FRENTE GUASU5.9%
- UNION NACIONAL DE CIUDADANOS ETICOS4.4%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARTIDO COLORADO · ATANACIO SORIA MOREL | ANR | 1,021 | 46% | 5 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO LIBERAL RADICAL AUTENTICO · DARIO RAMIREZ CACERES | PLRA | 971 | 43.7% | 4 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| FRENTE GUASU · FERMINA FLORA RIVEROS DE TORALES | FG | 131 | 5.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| UNION NACIONAL DE CIUDADANOS ETICOS · GUSTAVO JAVIER RIVAS VELAZQUEZ | UNACE | 97 | 4.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “ANTEQUERA / SAN PEDRO — Municipal council, 2010-11-07.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-c351c42958f14d8247e3d0d3.