Election / event
2014-02-23
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
BOLÍVAR — Prefect · Ecuadorevent-c2fe13455391fada3490ea3c
- Vote basis
- valid votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Valid votes for candidates/lists
- Comparability
- Official votes and elected roster
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- EC-P-2|EC-P-2-2014||1
Candidate and list results
- MOVIMIENTO SUMA66.1%
- ALIANZA INTEGRACION BOLIVARENSE25.7%
- MOVIMIENTO CREO8.2%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOVIMIENTO SUMA · COLOMA ROMERO ANGEL VINICIO | 13 | 67,921 | 66.1% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA INTEGRACION BOLIVARENSE · CHAVES DE MORA CARLOS MARCELO | 2004 | 26,400 | 25.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO CREO · GARCIA GALLEGOS KLEVER HERNAN | 8 | 8,402 | 8.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “BOLÍVAR — Prefect, 2014-02-23.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-c2fe13455391fada3490ea3c.