Election / event
2023-05-14
unknown · Legal certification not established · Unknown
Maliq — Municipal council · Albaniaevent-bcbfe71d2f36a882c0dad7b9
- Vote basis
- valid votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Valid candidate/list votes
- Comparability
- Full published candidate/list vector; official archive snapshot 28 June 2023 · Eligible vote basis
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- AL-36-C::2023::2023-05-14
Candidate and list results
- PS55.6%
- Bashkë Fitojmë17.4%
- PSD6.5%
- Partia Demokratike5.5%
- PGJ2.9%
- Partia Agrare Ambjentaliste e Shqipërisë2.1%
- Partia Unitetit Kombetar1.8%
- Aleanca Progresiste L.ZH.K1.7%
- Partia Aleanca Demokratike e Shqipërisë1.6%
- Partia Republikane Shqiptare1.5%
- Aleanca Liberale e Djathtë1.4%
- Partia Levizja e Legalitetit1.3%
- PDS0.8%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PS · PS | PS | 11,158 | 55.6% | 20 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Bashkë Fitojmë · Bashkë Fitojmë | Bashkë Fitojmë | 3,482 | 17.4% | 6 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PSD · PSD | PSD | 1,298 | 6.5% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Partia Demokratike · Partia Demokratike | Partia Demokratike | 1,100 | 5.5% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PGJ · PGJ | PGJ | 589 | 2.9% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Partia Agrare Ambjentaliste e Shqipërisë · Partia Agrare Ambjentaliste e Shqipërisë | Partia Agrare Ambjentaliste e Shqipërisë | 422 | 2.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Partia Unitetit Kombetar · Partia Unitetit Kombetar | Partia Unitetit Kombetar | 369 | 1.8% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Aleanca Progresiste L.ZH.K · Aleanca Progresiste L.ZH.K | Aleanca Progresiste L.ZH.K | 332 | 1.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Partia Aleanca Demokratike e Shqipërisë · Partia Aleanca Demokratike e Shqipërisë | Partia Aleanca Demokratike e Shqipërisë | 319 | 1.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Partia Republikane Shqiptare · Partia Republikane Shqiptare | Partia Republikane Shqiptare | 303 | 1.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Aleanca Liberale e Djathtë · Aleanca Liberale e Djathtë | Aleanca Liberale e Djathtë | 285 | 1.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Partia Levizja e Legalitetit · Partia Levizja e Legalitetit | Partia Levizja e Legalitetit | 256 | 1.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PDS · PDS | PDS | 155 | 0.8% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “Maliq — Municipal council, 2023-05-14.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-bcbfe71d2f36a882c0dad7b9.