Election / event
2022-10-02
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
LIMA / LIMA / PUEBLO LIBRE — District municipal ballot · Peruevent-bb1581ed06be1eca293516ee
- Vote basis
- list votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Candidate/list votes as share of valid candidate/list votes
- Comparability
- Geography reconciliation required for changed boundaries
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- PE-3e77bf9a769da8|pe_ERM2022_Municipal_Distrital|First/only round|1437
Candidate and list results
- RENOVACION POPULAR29.5%
- ALIANZA PARA EL PROGRESO16.6%
- PARTIDO DEMOCRATICO SOMOS PERU11.7%
- PODEMOS PERU11.1%
- JUNTOS POR EL PERU8.8%
- AVANZA PAIS - PARTIDO DE INTEGRACION SOCIAL7.6%
- PARTIDO FRENTE DE LA ESPERANZA 20216.6%
- PARTIDO MORADO6.3%
- ACCION POPULAR1.8%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENOVACION POPULAR | 19,944 | 29.5% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| ALIANZA PARA EL PROGRESO | 11,219 | 16.6% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PARTIDO DEMOCRATICO SOMOS PERU | 7,904 | 11.7% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PODEMOS PERU | 7,530 | 11.1% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| JUNTOS POR EL PERU | 5,914 | 8.8% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| AVANZA PAIS - PARTIDO DE INTEGRACION SOCIAL | 5,161 | 7.6% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PARTIDO FRENTE DE LA ESPERANZA 2021 | 4,427 | 6.6% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PARTIDO MORADO | 4,233 | 6.3% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| ACCION POPULAR | 1,205 | 1.8% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
| Kind | Round | Legal outcome | Supersedes | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| first_round | — | Legal certification not established | — | Source event kind: ordinary; round: First/only round. No unverified legal relationship inferred. |
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “LIMA / LIMA / PUEBLO LIBRE — District municipal ballot, 2022-10-02.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-bb1581ed06be1eca293516ee.