Election / event
2022-10-02
unknown · Legal certification not established · Unknown
Ceará — State legislative assembly · Brazilevent-9bd12bd02b52eafe0bc3670d
- Vote basis
- list votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Valid nominal votes plus total valid list votes
- Comparability
- Full party vote vector; governor names / assembly seats joined by party number to TSE candidacy status
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- BR-CE-A|2022|Legislative first round|33
Candidate and list results
- PDT24.6%
- PT16.0%
- PL9.8%
- UNIÃO8.1%
- MDB7.4%
- PSD6.6%
- PP5.9%
- REPUBLICANOS3.8%
- PSDB3.2%
- PSOL3.2%
- AVANTE2.8%
- PMN2.8%
- CIDADANIA2.2%
- PC do B2.1%
- PV0.7%
- AGIR0.4%
- PSB0.3%
- PROS0.1%
- PODE0.1%
- UP0.0%
- REDE0.0%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PDT | 1,238,562 | 24.6% | 13 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PT | 807,069 | 16% | 8 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PL | 495,261 | 9.8% | 4 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| UNIÃO | 406,255 | 8.1% | 4 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| MDB | 371,640 | 7.4% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSD | 330,399 | 6.6% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PP | 295,195 | 5.9% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| REPUBLICANOS | 193,522 | 3.8% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSDB | 158,955 | 3.2% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSOL | 158,940 | 3.2% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| AVANTE | 141,869 | 2.8% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PMN | 140,834 | 2.8% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| CIDADANIA | 113,060 | 2.2% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PC do B | 106,435 | 2.1% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PV | 37,069 | 0.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| AGIR | 18,628 | 0.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSB | 14,262 | 0.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PROS | 6,596 | 0.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PODE | 4,214 | 0.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| UP | 1,662 | 0% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| REDE | 806 | 0% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
| Kind | Round | Legal outcome | Supersedes | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| first_round | — | Legal certification not established | — | Source event kind: ; round: Legislative first round. No unverified legal relationship inferred. |
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “Ceará — State legislative assembly, 2022-10-02.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-9bd12bd02b52eafe0bc3670d.