Election / event
2023-05-14
unknown · Legal certification not established · Unknown
Malësi E Madhe — Municipal council · Albaniaevent-893531d5371d416425ed8d7e
- Vote basis
- valid votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Valid candidate/list votes
- Comparability
- Full published candidate/list vector; official archive snapshot 28 June 2023 · Eligible vote basis
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- AL-46-C::2023::2023-05-14
Candidate and list results
- PSD19.6%
- PS16.6%
- Bashkë Fitojmë9.2%
- Partia Demokratike8.3%
- Partia Agrare Ambjentaliste e Shqipërisë7.7%
- Aleanca Progresiste L.ZH.K7.2%
- Aleanca Arbnore Kombëtare6.8%
- FRD4.7%
- Ardhmërija Shqiptare4.5%
- Partia Aleanca Demokristiane e Shqipërisë2.6%
- Aleanca Liberale e Djathtë2.4%
- Partia Kristian Demokrate2.0%
- Partia Republikane Shqiptare1.5%
- Bindja Demokratike1.5%
- PGJ1.3%
- Partia Drejtësi, Integrim dhe Unitet1.0%
- PDS1.0%
- Partia Unitetit Kombetar0.9%
- Partia Balli Kombëtar0.5%
- Partia Levizja e Legalitetit0.4%
- Aleanca për Demokraci dhe Solidaritet0.4%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSD · PSD | PSD | 3,074 | 19.6% | 8 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PS · PS | PS | 2,602 | 16.6% | 6 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Bashkë Fitojmë · Bashkë Fitojmë | Bashkë Fitojmë | 1,435 | 9.2% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Partia Demokratike · Partia Demokratike | Partia Demokratike | 1,296 | 8.3% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Partia Agrare Ambjentaliste e Shqipërisë · Partia Agrare Ambjentaliste e Shqipërisë | Partia Agrare Ambjentaliste e Shqipërisë | 1,213 | 7.7% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Aleanca Progresiste L.ZH.K · Aleanca Progresiste L.ZH.K | Aleanca Progresiste L.ZH.K | 1,121 | 7.2% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Aleanca Arbnore Kombëtare · Aleanca Arbnore Kombëtare | Aleanca Arbnore Kombëtare | 1,058 | 6.8% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| FRD · FRD | FRD | 736 | 4.7% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Ardhmërija Shqiptare · Ardhmërija Shqiptare | Ardhmërija Shqiptare | 702 | 4.5% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Partia Aleanca Demokristiane e Shqipërisë · Partia Aleanca Demokristiane e Shqipërisë | Partia Aleanca Demokristiane e Shqipërisë | 405 | 2.6% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Aleanca Liberale e Djathtë · Aleanca Liberale e Djathtë | Aleanca Liberale e Djathtë | 369 | 2.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Partia Kristian Demokrate · Partia Kristian Demokrate | Partia Kristian Demokrate | 312 | 2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Partia Republikane Shqiptare · Partia Republikane Shqiptare | Partia Republikane Shqiptare | 237 | 1.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Bindja Demokratike · Bindja Demokratike | Bindja Demokratike | 234 | 1.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PGJ · PGJ | PGJ | 197 | 1.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Partia Drejtësi, Integrim dhe Unitet · Partia Drejtësi, Integrim dhe Unitet | Partia Drejtësi, Integrim dhe Unitet | 153 | 1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PDS · PDS | PDS | 152 | 1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Partia Unitetit Kombetar · Partia Unitetit Kombetar | Partia Unitetit Kombetar | 147 | 0.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Partia Balli Kombëtar · Partia Balli Kombëtar | Partia Balli Kombëtar | 83 | 0.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Partia Levizja e Legalitetit · Partia Levizja e Legalitetit | Partia Levizja e Legalitetit | 66 | 0.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Aleanca për Demokraci dhe Solidaritet · Aleanca për Demokraci dhe Solidaritet | Aleanca për Demokraci dhe Solidaritet | 61 | 0.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “Malësi E Madhe — Municipal council, 2023-05-14.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-893531d5371d416425ed8d7e.