Election / event
2025-09-07
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
ALMIRANTE BROWN — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council · Argentinaevent-6d947844c91d48d75c3d5f98
- Vote basis
- unknown
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Shared municipal party ballot. Seats are councillors elected in this renewal, not the full council. Mayor and school-council allocations remain separate fields.
- Comparability
- Certified election-board return; extracted votes and contested seats reconciled
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- AR-PBA-M-003|2025-PBA||588
Candidate and list results
- ALIANZA FUERZA PATRIA54.2%
- ALIANZA LA LIBERTAD AVANZA28.4%
- FTE. DE IZQUIERDA Y DE TRABAJADORES - UNIDAD5.8%
- ALIANZA NUEVOS AIRES3.9%
- ALIANZA SOMOS BUENOS AIRES2.0%
- ALIANZA UNION Y LIBERTAD1.3%
- ALIANZA UNION LIBERAL1.0%
- MOVIMIENTO AVANZADA SOCIALISTA0.7%
- ALIANZA POTENCIA0.7%
- PARTIDO POLITICA OBRERA0.6%
- PARTIDO FRENTE PATRIOTA FEDERAL0.6%
- VALORES REPUBLICANOS0.5%
- PARTIDO TIEMPO DE TODOS0.3%
- CONSTRUYENDO PORVENIR0.3%
- ALIANZA ES CON VOS ES CON NOSOTROS0.0%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALIANZA FUERZA PATRIA | 2200 | 162,821 | 54.2% | 8 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA LA LIBERTAD AVANZA | 2206 | 85,267 | 28.4% | 4 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| FTE. DE IZQUIERDA Y DE TRABAJADORES - UNIDAD | 2203 | 17,354 | 5.8% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA NUEVOS AIRES | 2205 | 11,705 | 3.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA SOMOS BUENOS AIRES | 2204 | 5,927 | 2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA UNION Y LIBERTAD | 2207 | 3,852 | 1.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA UNION LIBERAL | 2208 | 2,944 | 1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO AVANZADA SOCIALISTA | 959 | 2,014 | 0.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA POTENCIA | 2201 | 1,981 | 0.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO POLITICA OBRERA | 974 | 1,848 | 0.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO FRENTE PATRIOTA FEDERAL | 963 | 1,686 | 0.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| VALORES REPUBLICANOS | 1008 | 1,354 | 0.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO TIEMPO DE TODOS | 980 | 908 | 0.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| CONSTRUYENDO PORVENIR | 1003 | 829 | 0.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA ES CON VOS ES CON NOSOTROS | 2202 | 69 | 0% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “ALMIRANTE BROWN — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council, 2025-09-07.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-6d947844c91d48d75c3d5f98.