Election / event
2010-11-07
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
GUAJAYVI / SAN PEDRO — Mayor · Paraguayevent-512cc18cdacd26527a923661
- Vote basis
- valid votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Candidate/list votes as share of valid votes; separate source list numbers are retained even when acronyms coincide
- Comparability
- Official votes and elected seats; identity joins reviewed, event/boundary certification open
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- PY-02-013-M|PY-02-013-M-2010-11-07||1374
Candidate and list results
- PARTIDO LIBERAL RADICAL AUTENTICO41.1%
- PARTIDO COLORADO41.0%
- PARTIDO POPULAR TEKOJOJA10.7%
- CONCERTACION FRENTE GUASU3.9%
- UNION NACIONAL DE CIUDADANOS ETICOS2.6%
- MOVIMIENTO 20 DE ABRIL0.6%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARTIDO LIBERAL RADICAL AUTENTICO · EVER HUGO AGUAYO LOPEZ | PLRA | 3,085 | 41.1% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO COLORADO · CARLOS ISIDRO BAEZ RODRIGUEZ | ANR | 3,079 | 41% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO POPULAR TEKOJOJA · SAMUEL AUGUSTO SAMUDIO | PPT | 800 | 10.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| CONCERTACION FRENTE GUASU · ALSI BARRIOS PALACIOS | FG | 293 | 3.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| UNION NACIONAL DE CIUDADANOS ETICOS · GERARDO CATALINO BOGADO HERRERA | UNACE | 198 | 2.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO 20 DE ABRIL · ZOILO GONZALEZ LARROZA | M20A | 47 | 0.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “GUAJAYVI / SAN PEDRO — Mayor, 2010-11-07.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-512cc18cdacd26527a923661.