Election / event
2023-02-05
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
LA MANÁ / COTOPAXI — Municipal council · Ecuadorevent-37394af04bb8b6815c1b108d
- Vote basis
- valid votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Valid votes for candidates/lists
- Comparability
- Official votes and elected roster
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- EC-C-5-825|EC-C-5-825-2023||3265
Candidate and list results
- UNIDAD POPULAR SOCIALISTA31.5%
- FUERZA GUERREROS LAMANENSES23.9%
- MOVIMIENTO POLÍTICO REVOLUCIÓN CIUDADANA16.5%
- PARTIDO SOCIEDAD UNIDA MÁS ACCIÓN, SUMA9.9%
- PARTIDO SOCIEDAD PATRIÓTICA 21 DE ENERO9.6%
- POR LA REFUNDACION8.5%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNIDAD POPULAR SOCIALISTA | 1089 | 8,922 | 31.5% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| FUERZA GUERREROS LAMANENSES | 1357 | 6,750 | 23.9% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO POLÍTICO REVOLUCIÓN CIUDADANA | 207 | 4,681 | 16.5% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO SOCIEDAD UNIDA MÁS ACCIÓN, SUMA | 42 | 2,814 | 9.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO SOCIEDAD PATRIÓTICA 21 DE ENERO | 34 | 2,714 | 9.6% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| POR LA REFUNDACION | 1485 | 2,418 | 8.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “LA MANÁ / COTOPAXI — Municipal council, 2023-02-05.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-37394af04bb8b6815c1b108d.