Election / event
2018-10-07
unknown · Legal certification not established · Unknown
Ceará — State legislative assembly · Brazilevent-2c3f2f12f439f4ba353457f9
- Vote basis
- list votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Valid nominal votes plus total valid list votes
- Comparability
- Full party vote vector; governor names / assembly seats joined by party number to TSE candidacy status
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- BR-CE-A|2018|Legislative first round|34
Candidate and list results
- PDT29.4%
- PT8.6%
- MDB7.4%
- PATRI7.4%
- PP5.0%
- PROS4.5%
- PSDB4.5%
- PSL4.2%
- PC do B4.1%
- PSD3.6%
- SOLIDARIEDADE2.9%
- PPS2.6%
- PSOL2.5%
- PRB2.4%
- PR1.9%
- PSB1.9%
- DEM1.6%
- PMN1.4%
- DC0.9%
- PPL0.7%
- PTB0.6%
- PV0.6%
- PODE0.5%
- AVANTE0.4%
- REDE0.1%
- PRTB0.1%
- PHS0.0%
- PRP0.0%
- PSTU0.0%
- PSC0.0%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PDT | 1,347,567 | 29.4% | 14 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PT | 392,601 | 8.6% | 4 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| MDB | 340,026 | 7.4% | 4 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PATRI | 339,611 | 7.4% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PP | 230,073 | 5% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PROS | 206,086 | 4.5% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSDB | 204,419 | 4.5% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSL | 193,935 | 4.2% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PC do B | 190,046 | 4.1% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSD | 166,651 | 3.6% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| SOLIDARIEDADE | 133,165 | 2.9% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PPS | 118,265 | 2.6% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSOL | 113,159 | 2.5% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PRB | 108,565 | 2.4% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PR | 88,438 | 1.9% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSB | 86,738 | 1.9% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| DEM | 72,926 | 1.6% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PMN | 62,135 | 1.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| DC | 41,988 | 0.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PPL | 33,568 | 0.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PTB | 28,885 | 0.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PV | 28,493 | 0.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PODE | 20,715 | 0.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| AVANTE | 16,481 | 0.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| REDE | 4,563 | 0.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PRTB | 3,332 | 0.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PHS | 2,144 | 0% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PRP | 2,079 | 0% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSTU | 1,766 | 0% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSC | 1,527 | 0% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
| Kind | Round | Legal outcome | Supersedes | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| first_round | — | Legal certification not established | — | Source event kind: ; round: Legislative first round. No unverified legal relationship inferred. |
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “Ceará — State legislative assembly, 2018-10-07.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-2c3f2f12f439f4ba353457f9.