Election / event
2018-10-07
unknown · Legal certification not established · Unknown
Paraná — Governor · Brazilevent-2b5baa3fea8d696a06ff7124
- Vote basis
- unknown
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Valid nominal votes
- Comparability
- Full party vote vector; governor names / assembly seats joined by party number to TSE candidacy status
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- BR-PR-G|2018|Decisive governor round 1|103
Candidate and list results
- PSD60.0%
- PP15.5%
- MDB13.2%
- PT8.7%
- PSOL1.1%
- REDE1.0%
- PRTB0.3%
- PSTU0.1%
- PCO0.1%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSD · RATINHO JUNIOR | 3,210,712 | 60% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PP · CIDA BORGHETTI | 831,361 | 15.5% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| MDB · JOÃO ARRUDA | 705,976 | 13.2% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PT · DR. ROSINHA | 463,494 | 8.7% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSOL · PROFESSOR PIVA | 58,533 | 1.1% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| REDE · PROFESSOR JORGE BERNARDI | 53,566 | 1% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PRTB · GEONISIO MARINHO | 18,021 | 0.3% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSTU · PROFESSOR IVAN BERNARDO | 6,256 | 0.1% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PCO · PRISCILA EBARA | 4,103 | 0.1% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
| Kind | Round | Legal outcome | Supersedes | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| first_round | — | Legal certification not established | — | Source event kind: ; round: Decisive governor round 1. No unverified legal relationship inferred. |
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “Paraná — Governor, 2018-10-07.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-2b5baa3fea8d696a06ff7124.