Office briefing
LIMA / LIMA — Provincial municipal ballot
Tracked current office. Identifiers stay separate from display names.
Peru · LIMA / LIMA / LIMA · municipal · Provincial municipal ballotPE-6dac1ede1abb9a
Read the complete original research briefing
ONPE geography matched on full named hierarchy; original electoral codes retained. Municipal votes are shared mayor–council slate ballots; seats require JNE proclamation.
1. What office, where, and when is the next election?
- Geography
- LIMA / LIMA / LIMA
- Next election
- 2026-10-04
- Linked upcoming event
- next-29cd0284c99ba6ea3d96633e
- Registry qualification
- Unknown
2. How certain is that date?
2026-10-04 is expected (not formally called). Day precision. A date without a formal call is not confirmed.
3. Who won earlier selected elections?
2022-10-02
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · list votes
- RENOVACION POPULAR26.3%
- PODEMOS PERU25.3%
- PARTIDO DEMOCRATICO SOMOS PERU18.9%
- PARTIDO FRENTE DE LA ESPERANZA 202110.9%
- ALIANZA PARA EL PROGRESO7.1%
- JUNTOS POR EL PERU6.4%
- AVANZA PAIS - PARTIDO DE INTEGRACION SOCIAL3.5%
- PARTIDO POLITICO NACIONAL PERU LIBRE1.5%
| Label / candidate | Party code | Votes | Share | Seats | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENOVACION POPULAR | peru/S3bc179da18/2022 | 1,402,627 | 26.3% | Unknown | Recorded |
| PODEMOS PERU | peru/S3bc179da18/2022 | 1,349,725 | 25.3% | Unknown | Recorded |
| PARTIDO DEMOCRATICO SOMOS PERU | peru/S3bc179da18/2022 | 1,007,979 | 18.9% | Unknown | Recorded |
| PARTIDO FRENTE DE LA ESPERANZA 2021 | peru/S3bc179da18/2022 | 581,269 | 10.9% | Unknown | Recorded |
| ALIANZA PARA EL PROGRESO | peru/S3bc179da18/2022 | 378,642 | 7.1% | Unknown | Recorded |
| JUNTOS POR EL PERU | peru/S3bc179da18/2022 | 339,570 | 6.4% | Unknown | Recorded |
| AVANZA PAIS - PARTIDO DE INTEGRACION SOCIAL | peru/S3bc179da18/2022 | 186,529 | 3.5% | Unknown | Recorded |
| PARTIDO POLITICO NACIONAL PERU LIBRE | peru/S3bc179da18/2022 | 78,364 | 1.5% | Unknown | Recorded |
2018-10-07
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · list votes
- ACCION POPULAR36.0%
- PODEMOS POR EL PROGRESO DEL PERU19.7%
- PERU PATRIA SEGURA8.9%
- PARTIDO POPULAR CRISTIANO - PPC4.5%
- PERU LIBERTARIO3.9%
- PARTIDO DEMOCRATICO SOMOS PERU3.6%
- ALIANZA PARA EL PROGRESO3.5%
- FUERZA POPULAR2.7%
- SOLIDARIDAD NACIONAL2.6%
- FRENTE POPULAR AGRICOLA FIA DEL PERU - FREPAP2.1%
- UNION POR EL PERU2.0%
- DEMOCRACIA DIRECTA2.0%
- RESTAURACION NACIONAL2.0%
- SIEMPRE UNIDOS1.9%
- EL FRENTE AMPLIO POR JUSTICIA, VIDA Y LIBERTAD1.5%
- JUNTOS POR EL PERU0.8%
- AVANZA PAIS - PARTIDO DE INTEGRACION SOCIAL0.7%
- VAMOS PERU0.7%
- PERU NACION0.6%
- PERUANOS POR EL KAMBIO0.3%
- TODOS POR EL PERU0.0%
- PARTIDO APRISTA PERUANO0.0%
- LUCHO POR MI BARRIO0.0%
- VIVA LA MOLINA0.0%
- VOCES DE LINCE0.0%
- PUCUSANA UNA SOLA FUERZA0.0%
- PUNTA NEGRA ES UNIDAD0.0%
- SAN MIGUEL ME GUSTA0.0%
- LUCHO POR SURQUILLO0.0%
| Label / candidate | Party code | Votes | Share | Seats | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACCION POPULAR | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 1,907,693 | 36% | Unknown | Recorded |
| PODEMOS POR EL PROGRESO DEL PERU | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 1,042,481 | 19.7% | Unknown | Recorded |
| PERU PATRIA SEGURA | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 469,533 | 8.9% | Unknown | Recorded |
| PARTIDO POPULAR CRISTIANO - PPC | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 236,320 | 4.5% | Unknown | Recorded |
| PERU LIBERTARIO | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 205,716 | 3.9% | Unknown | Recorded |
| PARTIDO DEMOCRATICO SOMOS PERU | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 190,194 | 3.6% | Unknown | Recorded |
| ALIANZA PARA EL PROGRESO | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 186,348 | 3.5% | Unknown | Recorded |
| FUERZA POPULAR | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 142,913 | 2.7% | Unknown | Recorded |
| SOLIDARIDAD NACIONAL | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 136,657 | 2.6% | Unknown | Recorded |
| FRENTE POPULAR AGRICOLA FIA DEL PERU - FREPAP | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 113,001 | 2.1% | Unknown | Recorded |
| UNION POR EL PERU | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 107,972 | 2% | Unknown | Recorded |
| DEMOCRACIA DIRECTA | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 106,197 | 2% | Unknown | Recorded |
| RESTAURACION NACIONAL | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 104,707 | 2% | Unknown | Recorded |
| SIEMPRE UNIDOS | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 98,322 | 1.9% | Unknown | Recorded |
| EL FRENTE AMPLIO POR JUSTICIA, VIDA Y LIBERTAD | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 81,373 | 1.5% | Unknown | Recorded |
| JUNTOS POR EL PERU | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 39,888 | 0.8% | Unknown | Recorded |
| AVANZA PAIS - PARTIDO DE INTEGRACION SOCIAL | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 39,564 | 0.7% | Unknown | Recorded |
| VAMOS PERU | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 35,251 | 0.7% | Unknown | Recorded |
| PERU NACION | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 32,144 | 0.6% | Unknown | Recorded |
| PERUANOS POR EL KAMBIO | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 17,919 | 0.3% | Unknown | Recorded |
| TODOS POR EL PERU | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 0 (recorded zero) | 0% (recorded zero) | Unknown | Recorded |
| PARTIDO APRISTA PERUANO | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 0 (recorded zero) | 0% (recorded zero) | Unknown | Recorded |
| LUCHO POR MI BARRIO | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 0 (recorded zero) | 0% (recorded zero) | Unknown | Recorded |
| VIVA LA MOLINA | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 0 (recorded zero) | 0% (recorded zero) | Unknown | Recorded |
| VOCES DE LINCE | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 0 (recorded zero) | 0% (recorded zero) | Unknown | Recorded |
| PUCUSANA UNA SOLA FUERZA | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 0 (recorded zero) | 0% (recorded zero) | Unknown | Recorded |
| PUNTA NEGRA ES UNIDAD | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 0 (recorded zero) | 0% (recorded zero) | Unknown | Recorded |
| SAN MIGUEL ME GUSTA | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 0 (recorded zero) | 0% (recorded zero) | Unknown | Recorded |
| LUCHO POR SURQUILLO | peru/Sbbedb7d378/2018 | 0 (recorded zero) | 0% (recorded zero) | Unknown | Recorded |
2014-10-05
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · list votes
- SOLIDARIDAD NACIONAL50.8%
- PARTIDO APRISTA PERUANO17.6%
- DIALOGO VECINAL10.6%
- PERU PATRIA SEGURA5.9%
- FUERZA POPULAR2.7%
- PARTIDO POPULAR CRISTIANO - PPC2.5%
- SIEMPRE UNIDOS2.1%
- PARTIDO DEMOCRATICO SOMOS PERU2.0%
- ALIANZA PARA EL PROGRESO1.8%
- VAMOS PERU1.5%
- ACCION POPULAR1.0%
- DEMOCRACIA DIRECTA0.9%
- PARTIDO HUMANISTA PERUANO0.6%
| Label / candidate | Party code | Votes | Share | Seats | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLIDARIDAD NACIONAL | peru/S0ef30ae2f8/2014 | 2,583,745 | 50.8% | Unknown | Recorded |
| PARTIDO APRISTA PERUANO | peru/S0ef30ae2f8/2014 | 897,562 | 17.6% | Unknown | Recorded |
| DIALOGO VECINAL | peru/S0ef30ae2f8/2014 | 538,139 | 10.6% | Unknown | Recorded |
| PERU PATRIA SEGURA | peru/S0ef30ae2f8/2014 | 302,436 | 5.9% | Unknown | Recorded |
| FUERZA POPULAR | peru/S0ef30ae2f8/2014 | 135,364 | 2.7% | Unknown | Recorded |
| PARTIDO POPULAR CRISTIANO - PPC | peru/S0ef30ae2f8/2014 | 124,974 | 2.5% | Unknown | Recorded |
| SIEMPRE UNIDOS | peru/S0ef30ae2f8/2014 | 105,959 | 2.1% | Unknown | Recorded |
| PARTIDO DEMOCRATICO SOMOS PERU | peru/S0ef30ae2f8/2014 | 102,586 | 2% | Unknown | Recorded |
| ALIANZA PARA EL PROGRESO | peru/S0ef30ae2f8/2014 | 92,257 | 1.8% | Unknown | Recorded |
| VAMOS PERU | peru/S0ef30ae2f8/2014 | 78,582 | 1.5% | Unknown | Recorded |
| ACCION POPULAR | peru/S0ef30ae2f8/2014 | 53,256 | 1% | Unknown | Recorded |
| DEMOCRACIA DIRECTA | peru/S0ef30ae2f8/2014 | 44,220 | 0.9% | Unknown | Recorded |
| PARTIDO HUMANISTA PERUANO | peru/S0ef30ae2f8/2014 | 29,977 | 0.6% | Unknown | Recorded |
4. Competition and volatility
competition index
Provisional imported-series CI55.940–100 historical closeness
Actual-event and/or comparability review incomplete
Comparison status: Provisional imported-series comparison; actual-event review open
Method ci.weighted-gap.v1. Inputs: latest_gap=0.9935198287980285, oldest_gap=33.13350587348501, previous_gap=16.34266072279571
pedersen volatility
Provisional volatility47.37percentage points
Grouped Pedersen lower bound (percentage points). Eight exact standalone national-party-name categories in ONPE returns. Regional movements, alliances and changed labels remain Other; no merger or party-rename bridge is assumed. Source geography and validity exclusions apply before calculation. An interval is withheld if either election has no list mapped to an explicit named group. This is aggregate share change, not individual voter switching. Event review: Actual-event and/or comparability review incomplete
Comparison status: Latest interval
Method pedersen.grouped.v1. Inputs: groups=["ALIANZA PARA EL PROGRESO","PARTIDO DEMOCRATICO SOMOS PERU","ACCION POPULAR","FUERZA POPULAR","PARTIDO APRISTA PERUANO","PARTIDO POPULAR CRISTIANO - PPC","UNION POR EL PERU","FRENTE POPULAR AGRICOLA FIA DEL PERU - FREPAP","Other"], interval=Latest interval, vectors=[[7.111041832364422,18.930231815659273,0,0,0,0,0,0,73.9587263519763],[3.5198565673748576,3.5925022000520195,36.03368823161528,2.6994293558999454,0,4.463758688056895,2.039442083052129,2.1344329532376323,45.51688992071124],[1.8128505929487526,2.0158155037367433,1.0464807134209737,2.6599033966410675,17.637098582311026,2.455739835494081,0,0,72.37211137544736]]
pedersen volatility
Provisional volatility44.49percentage points
Grouped Pedersen lower bound (percentage points). Eight exact standalone national-party-name categories in ONPE returns. Regional movements, alliances and changed labels remain Other; no merger or party-rename bridge is assumed. Source geography and validity exclusions apply before calculation. An interval is withheld if either election has no list mapped to an explicit named group. This is aggregate share change, not individual voter switching. Event review: Actual-event and/or comparability review incomplete
Comparison status: Previous interval
Method pedersen.grouped.v1. Inputs: groups=["ALIANZA PARA EL PROGRESO","PARTIDO DEMOCRATICO SOMOS PERU","ACCION POPULAR","FUERZA POPULAR","PARTIDO APRISTA PERUANO","PARTIDO POPULAR CRISTIANO - PPC","UNION POR EL PERU","FRENTE POPULAR AGRICOLA FIA DEL PERU - FREPAP","Other"], interval=Previous interval, vectors=[[7.111041832364422,18.930231815659273,0,0,0,0,0,0,73.9587263519763],[3.5198565673748576,3.5925022000520195,36.03368823161528,2.6994293558999454,0,4.463758688056895,2.039442083052129,2.1344329532376323,45.51688992071124],[1.8128505929487526,2.0158155037367433,1.0464807134209737,2.6599033966410675,17.637098582311026,2.455739835494081,0,0,72.37211137544736]]
pedersen volatility
Provisional volatility45.93percentage points
Grouped Pedersen lower bound (percentage points). Eight exact standalone national-party-name categories in ONPE returns. Regional movements, alliances and changed labels remain Other; no merger or party-rename bridge is assumed. Source geography and validity exclusions apply before calculation. An interval is withheld if either election has no list mapped to an explicit named group. This is aggregate share change, not individual voter switching. Event review: Actual-event and/or comparability review incomplete
Comparison status: Both intervals mean
Method pedersen.grouped.v1. Inputs: groups=["ALIANZA PARA EL PROGRESO","PARTIDO DEMOCRATICO SOMOS PERU","ACCION POPULAR","FUERZA POPULAR","PARTIDO APRISTA PERUANO","PARTIDO POPULAR CRISTIANO - PPC","UNION POR EL PERU","FRENTE POPULAR AGRICOLA FIA DEL PERU - FREPAP","Other"], interval=Both intervals mean, vectors=[[7.111041832364422,18.930231815659273,0,0,0,0,0,0,73.9587263519763],[3.5198565673748576,3.5925022000520195,36.03368823161528,2.6994293558999454,0,4.463758688056895,2.039442083052129,2.1344329532376323,45.51688992071124],[1.8128505929487526,2.0158155037367433,1.0464807134209737,2.6599033966410675,17.637098582311026,2.455739835494081,0,0,72.37211137544736]]
Source-reported control: Unverified. Current tenure requires separate dated evidence.
5. Officeholder evidence
Dated roster observations are not automatically current tenure. The source current-office flag means this office is tracked now, not that the last winner still holds it.
No officeholder observation supplied.
6. Polling context
Ipsos
vote intention · fieldwork 2026-08-05–2026-08-06
Poll snapshot; no calibrated win probability or automatic incumbent-defeat flag
National context is listed on the polling page. It is not a local forecast.
7. Unresolved issues and sources
ONPE geography matched on full named hierarchy; original electoral codes retained. Municipal votes are shared mayor–council slate ballots; seats require JNE proclamation. The 3,085-entry INEI 2026 municipal directory and one unresolved 2025-only entry are tracked separately from RENIEC’s 3,382 electoral rolls. The complete named 2026 local call register and three-cycle vote/seat archive remain unavailable. Manitea Alta is bridged to its new district/code. Valle Nazarategui’s omission requires legal reconciliation. Five malformed 2022 source units, full seat proclamations and current control remain incomplete. Pión’s final annulment and Ninabamba’s final 2025 result are resolved.
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_Resultados_por_mesa_de_la_Consulta_Popular_de_Revocatoria_2025 .csv", "year": 2025, "event_kind": "supplementary", "rows": 110, "offices": 0, "source_id": "S4d993bb027"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_Resultados_por_mesa_de_las_Elecciones_Municipales_Complementarias_2025.csv", "year": 2025, "event_kind": "supplementary", "rows": 22, "offices": 2, "source_id": "S125d1cb4ee"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_Resultados_por_mesa_de_las_Elecciones_Municipales_Complementarias_2024.csv", "year": 2024, "event_kind": "supplementary", "rows": 12, "offices": 2, "source_id": "S8ba8db0d39"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_Resultados_por_mesa_EM2015_Provincial.csv", "year": 2015, "event_kind": "supplementary", "rows": 75, "offices": 1, "source_id": "S6040ea1fd1"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_Resultados_por_mesa_EM2015_Distrital.csv", "year": 2015, "event_kind": "supplementary", "rows": 915, "offices": 9, "source_id": "S7fd66d3286"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_Resultados_por_mesa_de_las_Elecciones_Municipales_2017.csv", "year": 2017, "event_kind": "supplementary", "rows": 95, "offices": 3, "source_id": "Sb5ab8b4e28"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_ERM2022_Gobernador_Vicegobernador.zip", "year": 2022, "event_kind": "ordinary", "rows": 509064, "offices": 25, "source_id": "S295a380ddb"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_ERM2022_Consejero_Regional.zip", "year": 2022, "event_kind": "ordinary", "rows": 524570, "offices": 25, "source_id": "Sa818fce54b"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_ERM2022_Municipal_Provincial.zip", "year": 2022, "event_kind": "ordinary", "rows": 765271, "offices": 196, "source_id": "S3bc179da18"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_ERM2022_Municipal_Distrital.zip", "year": 2022, "event_kind": "ordinary", "rows": 542812, "offices": 1694, "source_id": "Sc91a28be23"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_Resultados_de_las_Elecciones_Municipales_Diciembre_2017.csv", "year": 2017, "event_kind": "supplementary", "rows": 395, "offices": 18, "source_id": "S251d92ae75"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_Resultados_por_mesa_Consulta_Popular_de_Revocatorias_2021.csv", "year": 2021, "event_kind": "supplementary", "rows": 359, "offices": 0, "source_id": "S6894929125"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_SER2022_Gobernador_Vicegobernador.csv", "year": 2022, "event_kind": "runoff", "rows": 47156, "offices": 9, "source_id": "Sfcc78da016"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_EMC2023_Municipal_Distrital.csv", "year": 2023, "event_kind": "supplementary", "rows": 176, "offices": 11, "source_id": "S7e0c9a7d57"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_EMC2021_Municipal_Distrital.csv", "year": 2021, "event_kind": "supplementary", "rows": 8, "offices": 1, "source_id": "S5d2aee2cc9"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_Resultados_por_mesa_de_las_Elecciones_Municipales_Complementarias_2019_0.csv", "year": 2019, "event_kind": "supplementary", "rows": 561, "offices": 12, "source_id": "Sd5e707eb97"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_Resultados_por_mesa_Consulta_Popular_de_Revocatoria_de_Autoridades_Municipales_2017.csv", "year": 2017, "event_kind": "supplementary", "rows": 664, "offices": 0, "source_id": "S37c8a9acbe"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_Resultados_por_mesa_de_las_Nuevas_Elecciones_Municipales_2014_Distrital.csv", "year": 2014, "event_kind": "supplementary", "rows": 2472, "offices": 36, "source_id": "S3d73c74d79"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_EMC2015_Municipal_Provincial.csv", "year": 2015, "event_kind": "supplementary", "rows": 738, "offices": 2, "source_id": "S9fe6e388b4"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_EMC2015_Municipal_Distrital.csv", "year": 2015, "event_kind": "supplementary", "rows": 2029, "offices": 29, "source_id": "Sf6d6a81fcd"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_SER2014_Consejero_Regional.zip", "year": 2014, "event_kind": "runoff", "rows": 1052, "offices": 2, "source_id": "S9520d02bc4"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_SER2014_Gobernador_Vicegobernador.zip", "year": 2014, "event_kind": "runoff", "rows": 68006, "offices": 14, "source_id": "Sb8cc55f349"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_ERM2014_Municipal_Distrital.zip", "year": 2014, "event_kind": "ordinary", "rows": 835170, "offices": 1647, "source_id": "Sf2ea9fdc53"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_ERM2014_Municipal_Provincial.zip", "year": 2014, "event_kind": "ordinary", "rows": 1188948, "offices": 195, "source_id": "S0ef30ae2f8"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_ERM2014_Consejero_Regional.zip", "year": 2014, "event_kind": "ordinary", "rows": 792713, "offices": 25, "source_id": "Sb45e7b898e"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_ERM2014_Gobernador_Vicegobernador.zip", "year": 2014, "event_kind": "ordinary", "rows": 851285, "offices": 25, "source_id": "S189e36d0d6"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_ERM2018_Gobernador_Regional_total.zip", "year": 2018, "event_kind": "ordinary", "rows": 755523, "offices": 25, "source_id": "S984d5a0bb9"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_ERM2018_Consejero_Regional_total.zip", "year": 2018, "event_kind": "ordinary", "rows": 755523, "offices": 25, "source_id": "S3bf32d4ffa"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_ERM2018_Municipal_Distrital_total.zip", "year": 2018, "event_kind": "ordinary", "rows": 1002013, "offices": 1678, "source_id": "S3a6d07677a"}
other · open
Source reconciliation: {"file": "pe_ERM2018_Municipal_Provincial_total.zip", "year": 2018, "event_kind": "ordinary", "rows": 1284368, "offices": 196, "source_id": "Sbbedb7d378"}
other · open
2026 populated-centre electoral roster reconciliation open: 374 is a net difference, not a verified list of missing offices. Renamings, incorporations and exclusions require the actual 2026 roster. All 3,008 imported names remain provisional members of the 2026 cohort.
other · open
Historical vote vectors and current political control not in INEI directory: The directory supplies identities, officeholder names and self-reported terms. No directory snapshot is counted as a completed election history.
other · open
Term-end exceptions: {"issue": "Term-end exceptions", "counts": {"2026": 2993, "": 4, "2025": 11}, "source_id": "Sa468bb63fbd0"}
other · open
Source encoding limitation: Invalid sequences occur outside all retained fields. Relevant identifiers and names passed the encoding check.
other · open
Partial current-cohort confirmation: RENIEC document contains only 26 centres receiving special registration, not all 3,382 upcoming centres. It does not close the national electoral-map gap.
Sources
- Peru: https://www.datosabiertos.gob.pe/dataset/resultados-por-mesa-de-las-elecciones-municipales-provinciales-2022-oficina-nacional-de · rights unknown
- Peru: https://www.datosabiertos.gob.pe/dataset/resultados-por-mesa-de-las-elecciones-municipales-provinciales-2018-oficina-nacional-de · rights unknown
- Peru: https://www.datosabiertos.gob.pe/dataset/resultados-por-mesa-de-las-elecciones-municipales-provinciales-2014-oficina-nacional-de · rights unknown
- Peru: Resultados por mesa de las Elecciones Municipales Provinciales 2022 [Oficina Nacional de Procesos Electorales (ONPE)] · rights unknown
- Peru: Resultados por mesa de las Elecciones Municipales Provinciales 2018 - [Oficina Nacional de Procesos Electorales (ONPE)] · rights unknown
- Peru: Resultados por mesa de las Elecciones Municipales Provinciales 2014 [Oficina Nacional de Procesos Electorales (ONPE)] · rights unknown
- Peru: Ipsos — Prompted local/state election preference; all respondents · rights unknown
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “LIMA / LIMA — Provincial municipal ballot.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/offices/PE-6dac1ede1abb9a. Sources: peru--url-2167986ad6cb1469c5af7df3, peru--url-7b4df59b8b2465be34b9c6c3, peru--url-01d658538c97311184ffb6e0, peru--S3bc179da18, peru--Sbbedb7d378, peru--S0ef30ae2f8, peru--url-e1d1347d4a17cbd538daa1dd.