Office briefing
Pukë — Municipal council
Tracked current office. Identifiers stay separate from display names.
Albania · Pukë · municipal · Municipal councilAL-47-C
Read the complete original research briefing
Three actual election events with full reported vote vectors; certification and comparability limits stated; 3 historical entries
1. What office, where, and when is the next election?
- Geography
- Pukë
- Next election
- Not supplied
- Linked upcoming event
- None
- Registry qualification
- Unknown
2. How certain is that date?
No next-election date is supplied for this office.
3. Who won earlier selected elections?
2023-05-14
unknown · Legal certification not established · valid votes
- PSD17.6%
- PS11.8%
- Aleanca Arbnore Kombëtare9.9%
- Bashkë Fitojmë8.3%
- FRD6.6%
- Partia Aleanca Demokratike e Shqipërisë6.0%
- PDS4.9%
- Partia Demokratike4.8%
- Fronti i Majtë4.7%
- Partia Balli Kombëtar4.4%
- Aleanca Progresiste L.ZH.K4.3%
- Partia Aleanca Demokristiane e Shqipërisë4.2%
- Partia Republikane Shqiptare2.9%
- Partia Drejtësi, Integrim dhe Unitet2.8%
- Partia Kristian Demokrate2.8%
- Aleanca Liberale e Djathtë2.3%
- Partia Levizja e Legalitetit1.2%
- Partia Agrare Ambjentaliste e Shqipërisë0.4%
| Label / candidate | Party code | Votes | Share | Seats | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSD · PSD | PSDalbania/2023 | 1,022 | 17.6% | 4 | Recorded |
| PS · PS | PSalbania/2023 | 682 | 11.8% | 2 | Recorded |
| Aleanca Arbnore Kombëtare · Aleanca Arbnore Kombëtare | Aleanca Arbnore Kombëtarealbania/2023 | 576 | 9.9% | 2 | Recorded |
| Bashkë Fitojmë · Bashkë Fitojmë | Bashkë Fitojmëalbania/2023 | 482 | 8.3% | 1 | Recorded |
| FRD · FRD | FRDalbania/2023 | 380 | 6.6% | 1 | Recorded |
| Partia Aleanca Demokratike e Shqipërisë · Partia Aleanca Demokratike e Shqipërisë | Partia Aleanca Demokratike e Shqipërisëalbania/2023 | 348 | 6% | 1 | Recorded |
| PDS · PDS | PDSalbania/2023 | 287 | 4.9% | 1 | Recorded |
| Partia Demokratike · Partia Demokratike | Partia Demokratikealbania/2023 | 281 | 4.8% | 1 | Recorded |
| Fronti i Majtë · Fronti i Majtë | Fronti i Majtëalbania/2023 | 270 | 4.7% | 1 | Recorded |
| Partia Balli Kombëtar · Partia Balli Kombëtar | Partia Balli Kombëtaralbania/2023 | 258 | 4.4% | 1 | Recorded |
| Aleanca Progresiste L.ZH.K · Aleanca Progresiste L.ZH.K | Aleanca Progresiste L.ZH.Kalbania/2023 | 247 | 4.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia Aleanca Demokristiane e Shqipërisë · Partia Aleanca Demokristiane e Shqipërisë | Partia Aleanca Demokristiane e Shqipërisëalbania/2023 | 242 | 4.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia Republikane Shqiptare · Partia Republikane Shqiptare | Partia Republikane Shqiptarealbania/2023 | 170 | 2.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia Drejtësi, Integrim dhe Unitet · Partia Drejtësi, Integrim dhe Unitet | Partia Drejtësi, Integrim dhe Unitetalbania/2023 | 164 | 2.8% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia Kristian Demokrate · Partia Kristian Demokrate | Partia Kristian Demokratealbania/2023 | 160 | 2.8% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Aleanca Liberale e Djathtë · Aleanca Liberale e Djathtë | Aleanca Liberale e Djathtëalbania/2023 | 132 | 2.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia Levizja e Legalitetit · Partia Levizja e Legalitetit | Partia Levizja e Legalitetitalbania/2023 | 72 | 1.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia Agrare Ambjentaliste e Shqipërisë · Partia Agrare Ambjentaliste e Shqipërisë | Partia Agrare Ambjentaliste e Shqipërisëalbania/2023 | 25 | 0.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
2019-06-30
unknown · Preliminary · valid votes
- Partia Kristian Demokrate29.3%
- PS27.7%
- PSD16.6%
- PDS12.6%
- Partia Socialiste e Moderuar4.6%
- AAK4.2%
- Partia Unitetit Kombëtar2.6%
- PGJ2.4%
| Label / candidate | Party code | Votes | Share | Seats | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Partia Kristian Demokrate · Partia Kristian Demokrate | Partia Kristian Demokratealbania/2019 | 1,092 | 29.3% | 4 | Preliminary |
| PS · PS | PSalbania/2019 | 1,030 | 27.7% | 4 | Preliminary |
| PSD · PSD | PSDalbania/2019 | 617 | 16.6% | 3 | Preliminary |
| PDS · PDS | PDSalbania/2019 | 470 | 12.6% | 2 | Preliminary |
| Partia Socialiste e Moderuar · Partia Socialiste e Moderuar | Partia Socialiste e Moderuaralbania/2019 | 172 | 4.6% | 1 | Preliminary |
| AAK · AAK | AAKalbania/2019 | 156 | 4.2% | 1 | Preliminary |
| Partia Unitetit Kombëtar · Partia Unitetit Kombëtar | Partia Unitetit Kombëtaralbania/2019 | 96 | 2.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Preliminary |
| PGJ · PGJ | PGJalbania/2019 | 91 | 2.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Preliminary |
2015-06-21
unknown · Legal certification not established · list votes
- Lëvizja Socialiste për Integrim15.4%
- Partia Kristian Demokrate e Shqiperise9.3%
- PDS7.5%
- Aleanca Arbnore Kombëtare4.6%
- Partia Demokratike4.5%
- Partia Demokristiane e Shqipërisë4.1%
- PS3.8%
- PGJ3.2%
- Partia Konservatore2.9%
- Partia Lëvizja për Zhvillim Kombëtar2.8%
- Partia Socialiste e Moderuar2.6%
- Partia e Punës e Shqipërisë2.6%
- Partia Demokracia e Re Europiane2.5%
- FRD2.5%
- Partia e Çështjeve Shqiptare2.4%
- Partia Socialiste e Vërtetë2.1%
- Partia Bashkimi Liberal Demokrat2.1%
- Partia Agrare Ambientaliste e Shqipërisë1.9%
- G991.7%
- Aleanca Demokratike1.6%
- Partia Balli Kombëtar Demokrat1.6%
- Partia Lëvizja e Legalitetit1.6%
- Partia Forca Rinia1.4%
- Partia Lidhja Demokristiane Shqiptare1.4%
- Partia Unitetit Kombëtar1.4%
- PSD1.4%
- Partia Republikane1.3%
- Partia Aleanca Demokristiane e Shqipërisë1.1%
- Partia Personat me Aftësi të Kufizuar1.1%
- Partia Ligj dhe Drejtësi1.1%
- Partia Drejtësi,Integrim dhe Unitet1.0%
- Partia Balli Kombëtar0.9%
- Partia për Mbrojtjen e të Drejtave të Emigrantëve0.9%
- Partia për Europianizimin dhe Integrimin e Shqipërisë0.8%
- Partia Shqiptare Atdheu0.7%
- Partia Bashkimi Demokrat0.6%
- Aleanca për Demokraci dhe Solidaritet0.5%
- Partia Popullore Kristian Demokrate e Shqipërisë0.3%
- Partia Komuniste e Shqipërisë0.3%
- Partia Ardhmëria Shqiptare0.2%
- Partia e të Drejtave të Mohuara e Re0.2%
- Partia Bashkimi per te Drejtat e njeriut0.0%
| Label / candidate | Party code | Votes | Share | Seats | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lëvizja Socialiste për Integrim · Lëvizja Socialiste për Integrim | Lëvizja Socialiste për Integrimalbania/2015 | 1,173 | 15.4% | 3 | Recorded |
| Partia Kristian Demokrate e Shqiperise · Partia Kristian Demokrate e Shqiperise | Partia Kristian Demokrate e Shqiperisealbania/2015 | 705 | 9.3% | 1 | Recorded |
| PDS · PDS | PDSalbania/2015 | 569 | 7.5% | 1 | Recorded |
| Aleanca Arbnore Kombëtare · Aleanca Arbnore Kombëtare | Aleanca Arbnore Kombëtarealbania/2015 | 348 | 4.6% | 1 | Recorded |
| Partia Demokratike · Partia Demokratike | Partia Demokratikealbania/2015 | 344 | 4.5% | 1 | Recorded |
| Partia Demokristiane e Shqipërisë · Partia Demokristiane e Shqipërisë | Partia Demokristiane e Shqipërisëalbania/2015 | 309 | 4.1% | 1 | Recorded |
| PS · PS | PSalbania/2015 | 287 | 3.8% | 1 | Recorded |
| PGJ · PGJ | PGJalbania/2015 | 243 | 3.2% | 1 | Recorded |
| Partia Konservatore · Partia Konservatore | Partia Konservatorealbania/2015 | 221 | 2.9% | 1 | Recorded |
| Partia Lëvizja për Zhvillim Kombëtar · Partia Lëvizja për Zhvillim Kombëtar | Partia Lëvizja për Zhvillim Kombëtaralbania/2015 | 216 | 2.8% | 1 | Recorded |
| Partia Socialiste e Moderuar · Partia Socialiste e Moderuar | Partia Socialiste e Moderuaralbania/2015 | 200 | 2.6% | 1 | Recorded |
| Partia e Punës e Shqipërisë · Partia e Punës e Shqipërisë | Partia e Punës e Shqipërisëalbania/2015 | 199 | 2.6% | 1 | Recorded |
| Partia Demokracia e Re Europiane · Partia Demokracia e Re Europiane | Partia Demokracia e Re Europianealbania/2015 | 190 | 2.5% | 1 | Recorded |
| FRD · FRD | FRDalbania/2015 | 188 | 2.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia e Çështjeve Shqiptare · Partia e Çështjeve Shqiptare | Partia e Çështjeve Shqiptarealbania/2015 | 186 | 2.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia Socialiste e Vërtetë · Partia Socialiste e Vërtetë | Partia Socialiste e Vërtetëalbania/2015 | 161 | 2.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia Bashkimi Liberal Demokrat · Partia Bashkimi Liberal Demokrat | Partia Bashkimi Liberal Demokratalbania/2015 | 156 | 2.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia Agrare Ambientaliste e Shqipërisë · Partia Agrare Ambientaliste e Shqipërisë | Partia Agrare Ambientaliste e Shqipërisëalbania/2015 | 148 | 1.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| G99 · G99 | G99albania/2015 | 127 | 1.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Aleanca Demokratike · Aleanca Demokratike | Aleanca Demokratikealbania/2015 | 123 | 1.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia Balli Kombëtar Demokrat · Partia Balli Kombëtar Demokrat | Partia Balli Kombëtar Demokratalbania/2015 | 122 | 1.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia Lëvizja e Legalitetit · Partia Lëvizja e Legalitetit | Partia Lëvizja e Legalitetitalbania/2015 | 119 | 1.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia Forca Rinia · Partia Forca Rinia | Partia Forca Riniaalbania/2015 | 110 | 1.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia Lidhja Demokristiane Shqiptare · Partia Lidhja Demokristiane Shqiptare | Partia Lidhja Demokristiane Shqiptarealbania/2015 | 105 | 1.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia Unitetit Kombëtar · Partia Unitetit Kombëtar | Partia Unitetit Kombëtaralbania/2015 | 103 | 1.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| PSD · PSD | PSDalbania/2015 | 103 | 1.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia Republikane · Partia Republikane | Partia Republikanealbania/2015 | 101 | 1.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia Aleanca Demokristiane e Shqipërisë · Partia Aleanca Demokristiane e Shqipërisë | Partia Aleanca Demokristiane e Shqipërisëalbania/2015 | 86 | 1.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia Personat me Aftësi të Kufizuar · Partia Personat me Aftësi të Kufizuar | Partia Personat me Aftësi të Kufizuaralbania/2015 | 85 | 1.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia Ligj dhe Drejtësi · Partia Ligj dhe Drejtësi | Partia Ligj dhe Drejtësialbania/2015 | 82 | 1.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia Drejtësi,Integrim dhe Unitet · Partia Drejtësi,Integrim dhe Unitet | Partia Drejtësi,Integrim dhe Unitetalbania/2015 | 76 | 1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia Balli Kombëtar · Partia Balli Kombëtar | Partia Balli Kombëtaralbania/2015 | 68 | 0.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia për Mbrojtjen e të Drejtave të Emigrantëve · Partia për Mbrojtjen e të Drejtave të Emigrantëve | Partia për Mbrojtjen e të Drejtave të Emigrantëvealbania/2015 | 68 | 0.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia për Europianizimin dhe Integrimin e Shqipërisë · Partia për Europianizimin dhe Integrimin e Shqipërisë | Partia për Europianizimin dhe Integrimin e Shqipërisëalbania/2015 | 59 | 0.8% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia Shqiptare Atdheu · Partia Shqiptare Atdheu | Partia Shqiptare Atdheualbania/2015 | 53 | 0.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia Bashkimi Demokrat · Partia Bashkimi Demokrat | Partia Bashkimi Demokratalbania/2015 | 45 | 0.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Aleanca për Demokraci dhe Solidaritet · Aleanca për Demokraci dhe Solidaritet | Aleanca për Demokraci dhe Solidaritetalbania/2015 | 35 | 0.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia Popullore Kristian Demokrate e Shqipërisë · Partia Popullore Kristian Demokrate e Shqipërisë | Partia Popullore Kristian Demokrate e Shqipërisëalbania/2015 | 26 | 0.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia Komuniste e Shqipërisë · Partia Komuniste e Shqipërisë | Partia Komuniste e Shqipërisëalbania/2015 | 20 | 0.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia Ardhmëria Shqiptare · Partia Ardhmëria Shqiptare | Partia Ardhmëria Shqiptarealbania/2015 | 18 | 0.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia e të Drejtave të Mohuara e Re · Partia e të Drejtave të Mohuara e Re | Partia e të Drejtave të Mohuara e Realbania/2015 | 13 | 0.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
| Partia Bashkimi per te Drejtat e njeriut · Partia Bashkimi per te Drejtat e njeriut | Partia Bashkimi per te Drejtat e njeriutalbania/2015 | 3 | 0% | 0 (recorded zero) | Recorded |
4. Competition and volatility
competition index
WithheldUnknown0–100 historical closeness
Incomplete comparable history
Comparison status: Incomplete comparable history · Incomplete comparable history
Method ci.weighted-gap.v1. Inputs: latest_gap=5.864091065884788, previous_gap=null, oldest_gap=6.16357171078625
pedersen volatility
Withheld volatilityUnknownpercentage points
Not assessed
Comparison status: Latest interval · Not assessed
Method pedersen.grouped.v1. Inputs: interval=Latest interval
pedersen volatility
Withheld volatilityUnknownpercentage points
Not assessed
Comparison status: Previous interval · Not assessed
Method pedersen.grouped.v1. Inputs: interval=Previous interval
pedersen volatility
Withheld volatilityUnknownpercentage points
Not assessed
Comparison status: Both intervals mean · Not assessed
Method pedersen.grouped.v1. Inputs: interval=Both intervals mean
5. Officeholder evidence
Dated roster observations are not automatically current tenure. The source current-office flag means this office is tracked now, not that the last winner still holds it.
No officeholder observation supplied.
6. Polling context
No local poll supplied.
National context is listed on the polling page. It is not a local forecast.
7. Unresolved issues and sources
unresolved event · open
All 122 mayor/council records now have three actual events with full reported vote vectors. Sixteen replacement/repeat contests affecting 15 mayoral offices are imported; annulled Rrogozhinë May 2023 is excluded. All 2015 votes and 1,595 seats reconcile nationally; all 2019 mayor-elect coalitions are certified. Some preliminary/secondary vote totals still lack final numeric certificates, and 2019 boycott/coalition changes prevent comparable three-event scores. 45 mayoral roster entries now have sourced control fields, with stale-source limits. Remaining officeholders, vacancy census and the proposed 46-municipality map for 2027 require verification. Dated IRI approval polling supports context only.
Sources
- Albania: https://iemis.kqz.gov.al/results2023/input/results/json_all_summary_1_bashki.txt · rights unknown
- Albania: https://cec.org.al/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/Bashkia-Puke-Keshill-1.pdf · rights unknown
- Albania: https://cec.org.al/Portals/0/Documents/CEC%202013/zgjedhje-vendore/2015/rez_hetml/151123_-_buletin/bashki/61.htm · rights unknown
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “Pukë — Municipal council.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/offices/AL-47-C. Sources: albania--url-77a0eec4a8cb93354f62d15f, albania--url-7a427efa53b65e757603a1af, albania--url-12c4ab2d76068103dd108e56.