Election / event
2015-11-15
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
VILLA DEL ROSARIO / SAN PEDRO — Municipal council · Paraguayevent-ff808253b52cc4039d1da987
- Vote basis
- valid votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Candidate/list votes as share of valid votes; separate source list numbers are retained even when acronyms coincide
- Comparability
- Official votes and elected seats; identity joins reviewed, event/boundary certification open
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- PY-02-029-C|PY-02-029-C-2015-11-15||1877
Candidate and list results
- PARTIDO COLORADO58.8%
- CONCERTACION NACIONAL FRENTE GUASU20.7%
- PARTIDO LIBERAL RADICAL AUTENTICO9.3%
- PARTIDO DE LA PARTICIPACION CIUDADANA7.3%
- PARTIDO UNACE3.8%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARTIDO COLORADO · ELIODORO ANDRES CABALLERO MOLAS | ANR | 2,279 | 58.8% | 6 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| CONCERTACION NACIONAL FRENTE GUASU · ROBERTO FLORES NUÑEZ | FG | 804 | 20.7% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO LIBERAL RADICAL AUTENTICO · TOMAS ESTEBAN GONZALEZ GAUTO | PLRA | 361 | 9.3% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO DE LA PARTICIPACION CIUDADANA · FRANCO CLAUDIO GIAMMARINARO | PPC | 283 | 7.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO UNACE | UNACE | 148 | 3.8% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “VILLA DEL ROSARIO / SAN PEDRO — Municipal council, 2015-11-15.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-ff808253b52cc4039d1da987.