Election / event
2018-10-07
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
LIMA / LIMA / SAN ISIDRO — District municipal ballot · Peruevent-fcf7bff81d97446239a2f537
- Vote basis
- list votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Candidate/list votes as share of valid candidate/list votes
- Comparability
- Geography reconciliation required for changed boundaries
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- PE-ba23e3c3432c1b|pe_ERM2018_Municipal_Distrital_total|First/only round|5177
Candidate and list results
- ACCION POPULAR39.1%
- PARTIDO DEMOCRATICO SOMOS PERU14.8%
- PARTIDO POPULAR CRISTIANO - PPC12.8%
- PERU PATRIA SEGURA7.6%
- SIEMPRE UNIDOS7.2%
- FUERZA POPULAR4.8%
- PODEMOS POR EL PROGRESO DEL PERU4.0%
- RESTAURACION NACIONAL2.2%
- UNION POR EL PERU1.9%
- SOLIDARIDAD NACIONAL1.7%
- DEMOCRACIA DIRECTA1.2%
- ALIANZA PARA EL PROGRESO1.1%
- PERU NACION0.9%
- AVANZA PAIS - PARTIDO DE INTEGRACION SOCIAL0.7%
- EL FRENTE AMPLIO POR JUSTICIA, VIDA Y LIBERTAD0.0%
- FRENTE POPULAR AGRICOLA FIA DEL PERU - FREPAP0.0%
- JUNTOS POR EL PERU0.0%
- PERU LIBERTARIO0.0%
- PERUANOS POR EL KAMBIO0.0%
- VAMOS PERU0.0%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACCION POPULAR | 19,617 | 39.1% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PARTIDO DEMOCRATICO SOMOS PERU | 7,448 | 14.8% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PARTIDO POPULAR CRISTIANO - PPC | 6,446 | 12.8% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PERU PATRIA SEGURA | 3,790 | 7.6% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| SIEMPRE UNIDOS | 3,630 | 7.2% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| FUERZA POPULAR | 2,402 | 4.8% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PODEMOS POR EL PROGRESO DEL PERU | 2,029 | 4% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| RESTAURACION NACIONAL | 1,112 | 2.2% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| UNION POR EL PERU | 958 | 1.9% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| SOLIDARIDAD NACIONAL | 840 | 1.7% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| DEMOCRACIA DIRECTA | 608 | 1.2% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| ALIANZA PARA EL PROGRESO | 527 | 1.1% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PERU NACION | 434 | 0.9% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| AVANZA PAIS - PARTIDO DE INTEGRACION SOCIAL | 348 | 0.7% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| EL FRENTE AMPLIO POR JUSTICIA, VIDA Y LIBERTAD | 0 (recorded zero) | 0% (recorded zero) | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| FRENTE POPULAR AGRICOLA FIA DEL PERU - FREPAP | 0 (recorded zero) | 0% (recorded zero) | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| JUNTOS POR EL PERU | 0 (recorded zero) | 0% (recorded zero) | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PERU LIBERTARIO | 0 (recorded zero) | 0% (recorded zero) | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PERUANOS POR EL KAMBIO | 0 (recorded zero) | 0% (recorded zero) | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| VAMOS PERU | 0 (recorded zero) | 0% (recorded zero) | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
| Kind | Round | Legal outcome | Supersedes | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| first_round | — | Legal certification not established | — | Source event kind: ordinary; round: First/only round. No unverified legal relationship inferred. |
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “LIMA / LIMA / SAN ISIDRO — District municipal ballot, 2018-10-07.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-fcf7bff81d97446239a2f537.