Election / event
2015-10-25
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
PARTIDO DE VILLA GESELL — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council · Argentinaevent-faf4069c0dcdbda6a47e5728
- Vote basis
- unknown
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Shared municipal party ballot. Seats are councillors elected in this renewal, not the full council. Mayor and school-council allocations remain separate fields.
- Comparability
- Certified election-board return; extracted votes and contested seats reconciled
- Selected-history role
- other
- History key
- AR-PBA-M-123|2015-PBA||103
Candidate and list results
- ALIANZA FRENTE PARA LA VICTORIA51.4%
- ALIANZA CAMBIEMOS BUENOS AIRES35.8%
- ALIANZA UNIDOS POR UNA NUEVA ALTERNATIVA12.8%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALIANZA FRENTE PARA LA VICTORIA | 131 | 10,091 | 51.4% | 4 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA CAMBIEMOS BUENOS AIRES | 135 | 7,026 | 35.8% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA UNIDOS POR UNA NUEVA ALTERNATIVA | 138 | 2,502 | 12.8% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “PARTIDO DE VILLA GESELL — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council, 2015-10-25.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-faf4069c0dcdbda6a47e5728.