Election / event
2023-10-22
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
CHASCOMUS — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council · Argentinaevent-f238d56793d79b1244fbc1b9
- Vote basis
- unknown
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Shared municipal party ballot. Seats are councillors elected in this renewal, not the full council. Mayor and school-council allocations remain separate fields.
- Comparability
- Certified election-board return; extracted votes and contested seats reconciled
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- AR-PBA-M-030|2023-PBA||492
Candidate and list results
- UNION POR LA PATRIA46.9%
- JUNTOS POR EL CAMBIO41.9%
- LA LIBERTAD AVANZA11.3%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNION POR LA PATRIA | 134 | 11,984 | 46.9% | 4 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| JUNTOS POR EL CAMBIO | 132 | 10,705 | 41.9% | 4 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| LA LIBERTAD AVANZA | 135 | 2,875 | 11.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “CHASCOMUS — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council, 2023-10-22.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-f238d56793d79b1244fbc1b9.