Election / event
2022-10-02
unknown · Legal certification not established · Unknown
Goiás — State legislative assembly · Brazilevent-efda13ffe46294f5e7e02799
- Vote basis
- list votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Valid nominal votes plus total valid list votes
- Comparability
- Full party vote vector; governor names / assembly seats joined by party number to TSE candidacy status
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- BR-GO-A|2022|Legislative first round|51
Candidate and list results
- MDB13.0%
- UNIÃO12.7%
- PRTB8.3%
- PL7.1%
- PT6.7%
- PP6.2%
- REPUBLICANOS4.7%
- AGIR4.5%
- AVANTE4.1%
- PSDB4.1%
- PSD4.0%
- PATRIOTA4.0%
- PSC3.3%
- PDT3.1%
- PSB2.8%
- SOLIDARIEDADE2.4%
- PMB2.1%
- PODE1.7%
- PTB1.7%
- DC1.0%
- PMN0.9%
- PC do B0.6%
- NOVO0.5%
- PSOL0.2%
- CIDADANIA0.1%
- PV0.1%
- PCB0.0%
- REDE0.0%
- PCO0.0%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MDB | 439,589 | 13% | 6 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| UNIÃO | 430,321 | 12.7% | 6 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PRTB | 282,511 | 8.3% | 4 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PL | 241,138 | 7.1% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PT | 228,299 | 6.7% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PP | 209,375 | 6.2% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| REPUBLICANOS | 158,536 | 4.7% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| AGIR | 150,998 | 4.5% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| AVANTE | 140,751 | 4.1% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSDB | 138,676 | 4.1% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSD | 136,747 | 4% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PATRIOTA | 134,399 | 4% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSC | 113,085 | 3.3% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PDT | 104,986 | 3.1% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSB | 96,035 | 2.8% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| SOLIDARIEDADE | 81,628 | 2.4% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PMB | 70,901 | 2.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PODE | 57,174 | 1.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PTB | 56,586 | 1.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| DC | 34,166 | 1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PMN | 31,554 | 0.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PC do B | 20,973 | 0.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| NOVO | 17,031 | 0.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSOL | 7,461 | 0.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| CIDADANIA | 4,878 | 0.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PV | 1,941 | 0.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PCB | 1,042 | 0% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| REDE | 669 | 0% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PCO | 276 | 0% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
| Kind | Round | Legal outcome | Supersedes | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| first_round | — | Legal certification not established | — | Source event kind: ; round: Legislative first round. No unverified legal relationship inferred. |
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “Goiás — State legislative assembly, 2022-10-02.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-efda13ffe46294f5e7e02799.