Election / event
2019-06-16
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
Pueblo Nuevo Viñas — Municipal corporation — shared mayor/council ballot · Guatemalaevent-e7d0ac126802d58efe834151
- Vote basis
- unknown
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Shared mayor/council party ballot. Valid affirmative party votes exclude blank/null ballots. Seats include mayor, syndics and titular councillors; substitutes are excluded.
- Comparability
- Final TSE municipal report: votes and adjudicated titular seats
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- GT-M-06-13|GT-M-06-13-2019-FINAL||420
Candidate and list results
- UCN42.0%
- UNE33.2%
- UNIONISTA9.1%
- FCN-NACION6.8%
- FUERZA4.2%
- CREO2.8%
- MLP0.9%
- PHG0.6%
- AVANZA0.3%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UCN · CRISTIAMS JOSUÉ BLANCO FAJARDO | 3,930 | 42% | 6 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| UNE | 3,105 | 33.2% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| UNIONISTA | 851 | 9.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| FCN-NACION | 640 | 6.8% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| FUERZA | 395 | 4.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| CREO | 258 | 2.8% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| MLP | 84 | 0.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PHG | 54 | 0.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| AVANZA | 31 | 0.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “Pueblo Nuevo Viñas — Municipal corporation — shared mayor/council ballot, 2019-06-16.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-e7d0ac126802d58efe834151.