Election / event
2019-10-27
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
BENITO JUAREZ — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council · Argentinaevent-e2a5fe11a818f11798a92bae
- Vote basis
- unknown
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Shared municipal party ballot. Seats are councillors elected in this renewal, not the full council. Mayor and school-council allocations remain separate fields.
- Comparability
- Certified election-board return; extracted votes and contested seats reconciled
- Selected-history role
- other
- History key
- AR-PBA-M-059|2019-PBA||245
Candidate and list results
- FRENTE DE TODOS63.1%
- JUNTOS POR EL CAMBIO27.8%
- CONSENSO FEDERAL9.1%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRENTE DE TODOS | 136 | 8,538 | 63.1% | 5 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| JUNTOS POR EL CAMBIO | 135 | 3,767 | 27.8% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| CONSENSO FEDERAL | 137 | 1,226 | 9.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “BENITO JUAREZ — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council, 2019-10-27.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-e2a5fe11a818f11798a92bae.