Election / event
2019-03-24
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
PEDRO CARBO / GUAYAS — Municipal council · Ecuadorevent-dac8a0da1f90853d29192075
- Vote basis
- candidate marks
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Candidate vote marks, not unique ballots
- Comparability
- Official votes and elected roster
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- EC-C-9-715|EC-C-9-715-2019||1374
Candidate and list results
- 6-MADERA DE GUERRERO31.0%
- PARTIDO SOCIALISTA ECUATORIANO16.8%
- MOVIMIENTO CREO, CREANDO OPORTUNIDADES13.0%
- MOVIMIENTO ALIANZA PAIS, PATRIA ALTIVA I SOBERANA12.1%
- UNION ECUATORIANA5.1%
- PARTIDO ADELANTE ECUATORIANO ADELANTE4.2%
- MOVIMIENTO SOCIEDAD UNIDA MAS ACCION, SUMA3.6%
- MOVIMIENTO JUSTICIA SOCIAL3.1%
- FUERZA.EC2.7%
- UNIDAD POPULAR2.5%
- MOVIMIENTO ECUATORIANO UNIDO2.3%
- MOVIMIENTO NACIONAL PODEMOS1.9%
- PARTIDO SOCIEDAD PATRIOTICA 21 DE ENERO1.7%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6-MADERA DE GUERRERO | 534 | 20,657 | 31% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO SOCIALISTA ECUATORIANO | 8 | 11,224 | 16.8% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO CREO, CREANDO OPORTUNIDADES | 22 | 8,695 | 13% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO ALIANZA PAIS, PATRIA ALTIVA I SOBERANA | 13 | 8,063 | 12.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| UNION ECUATORIANA | 51 | 3,419 | 5.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO ADELANTE ECUATORIANO ADELANTE | 158 | 2,811 | 4.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO SOCIEDAD UNIDA MAS ACCION, SUMA | 37 | 2,374 | 3.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO JUSTICIA SOCIAL | 170 | 2,052 | 3.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| FUERZA.EC | 146 | 1,789 | 2.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| UNIDAD POPULAR | 143 | 1,659 | 2.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO ECUATORIANO UNIDO | 219 | 1,511 | 2.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO NACIONAL PODEMOS | 142 | 1,288 | 1.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO SOCIEDAD PATRIOTICA 21 DE ENERO | 3 | 1,147 | 1.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “PEDRO CARBO / GUAYAS — Municipal council, 2019-03-24.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-dac8a0da1f90853d29192075.