Election / event
2023-02-05
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
PEDRO CARBO / GUAYAS — Municipal council · Ecuadorevent-da9ab3f56ebba09612d8daaf
- Vote basis
- valid votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Valid votes for candidates/lists
- Comparability
- Official votes and elected roster
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- EC-C-9-715|EC-C-9-715-2023||3269
Candidate and list results
- MOVIMIENTO POLÍTICO REVOLUCIÓN CIUDADANA39.0%
- PSC-MADERA DE GUERRERO23.4%
- 1-3318.3%
- ALIANZA PEDRO CARBO7.9%
- PARTIDO SOCIEDAD PATRIÓTICA 21 DE ENERO6.7%
- MOVIMIENTO CREO, CREANDO OPORTUNIDADES4.7%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOVIMIENTO POLÍTICO REVOLUCIÓN CIUDADANA | 207 | 11,448 | 39% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PSC-MADERA DE GUERRERO | 1167 | 6,860 | 23.4% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| 1-33 | 1440 | 5,385 | 18.3% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA PEDRO CARBO | 1405 | 2,335 | 7.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO SOCIEDAD PATRIÓTICA 21 DE ENERO | 34 | 1,965 | 6.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO CREO, CREANDO OPORTUNIDADES | 99 | 1,386 | 4.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “PEDRO CARBO / GUAYAS — Municipal council, 2023-02-05.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-da9ab3f56ebba09612d8daaf.