Election / event
2006-11-19
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
ITAPE / GUAIRA — Municipal council · Paraguayevent-d274ae4d6c6864913dcc564e
- Vote basis
- valid votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Candidate/list votes as share of valid votes; separate source list numbers are retained even when acronyms coincide
- Comparability
- Official votes and elected seats; identity joins reviewed, event/boundary certification open
- Selected-history role
- other
- History key
- PY-04-015-C|PY-04-015-C-2006-11-19||991
Candidate and list results
- ASOCIACION NACIONAL REPUBLICANA71.3%
- PARTIDO LIBERAL RADICAL AUTENTICO24.7%
- PARTIDO UNION NACIONAL DE CIUDADANOS ETICOS4.1%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASOCIACION NACIONAL REPUBLICANA · JUAN CASTOR SANABRIA TROCHE | ANR | 1,385 | 71.3% | 7 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO LIBERAL RADICAL AUTENTICO · SANTA CRUZ BENITEZ ZARACHO | PLRA | 479 | 24.7% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO UNION NACIONAL DE CIUDADANOS ETICOS | UNACE | 79 | 4.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “ITAPE / GUAIRA — Municipal council, 2006-11-19.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-d274ae4d6c6864913dcc564e.