Election / event
2015-10-25
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
ENSENADA — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council · Argentinaevent-ced7de1888e0bcd0405c1309
- Vote basis
- unknown
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Shared municipal party ballot. Seats are councillors elected in this renewal, not the full council. Mayor and school-council allocations remain separate fields.
- Comparability
- Certified election-board return; extracted votes and contested seats reconciled
- Selected-history role
- other
- History key
- AR-PBA-M-034|2015-PBA||46
Candidate and list results
- ALIANZA FRENTE PARA LA VICTORIA55.8%
- ALIANZA CAMBIEMOS BUENOS AIRES21.1%
- ALIANZA UNIDOS POR UNA NUEVA ALTERNATIVA14.6%
- AZA. FTE. DE IZQUIERDA Y LOS TRABAJADORES5.9%
- ALIANZA PROGRESISTAS2.6%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALIANZA FRENTE PARA LA VICTORIA | 131 | 21,012 | 55.8% | 5 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA CAMBIEMOS BUENOS AIRES | 135 | 7,926 | 21.1% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA UNIDOS POR UNA NUEVA ALTERNATIVA | 138 | 5,494 | 14.6% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| AZA. FTE. DE IZQUIERDA Y LOS TRABAJADORES | 137 | 2,236 | 5.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA PROGRESISTAS | 132 | 994 | 2.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “ENSENADA — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council, 2015-10-25.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-ced7de1888e0bcd0405c1309.