Election / event
2010-11-07
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
UNION / SAN PEDRO — Municipal council · Paraguayevent-c7a6f68be45525b4f1dddf8f
- Vote basis
- valid votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Candidate/list votes as share of valid votes; separate source list numbers are retained even when acronyms coincide
- Comparability
- Official votes and elected seats; identity joins reviewed, event/boundary certification open
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- PY-02-027-C|PY-02-027-C-2010-11-07||1391
Candidate and list results
- PARTIDO COLORADO52.8%
- PARTIDO LIBERAL RADICAL AUTENTICO30.8%
- UNION DEMOCRATICA PROGRESISTA - FRENTE GUASU13.8%
- UNION NACIONAL DE CIUDADANOS ETICOS2.6%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARTIDO COLORADO · JOSE HUGO GARCIA ESPINOLA | ANR | 1,303 | 52.8% | 5 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO LIBERAL RADICAL AUTENTICO · RODIS VIDAL PAREDES FERNANDEZ | PLRA | 759 | 30.8% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| UNION DEMOCRATICA PROGRESISTA - FRENTE GUASU · HEVER GUSTAVO BURGOS PANIAGUA | UDPFG | 340 | 13.8% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| UNION NACIONAL DE CIUDADANOS ETICOS · MAURICIO ALEJANDRO GONZALEZ RIVAROLA | UNACE | 65 | 2.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “UNION / SAN PEDRO — Municipal council, 2010-11-07.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-c7a6f68be45525b4f1dddf8f.