Election / event
2019-03-24
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
SALITRE / GUAYAS — Municipal council · Ecuadorevent-b1c18e02785a1fea23d909d6
- Vote basis
- candidate marks
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Candidate vote marks, not unique ballots
- Comparability
- Official votes and elected roster
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- EC-C-9-430|EC-C-9-430-2019||1372
Candidate and list results
- 6-MADERA DE GUERRERO23.6%
- PARTIDO SOCIEDAD PATRIOTICA 21 DE ENERO17.2%
- ALIANZA POPULAR SALITREÑA16.5%
- ALIANZA DEMOCRATICA SALITRE14.7%
- CREO - SUMA7.9%
- MOVIMIENTO F. COMPROMISO SOCIAL6.4%
- FUERZA.EC4.1%
- MOVIMIENTO JUSTICIA SOCIAL3.0%
- UNION ECUATORIANA2.4%
- MOVIMIENTO SALUD Y TRABAJO1.4%
- IZQUIERDA DEMOCRÁTICA1.4%
- MOVIMIENTO LIBERTAD ES PUEBLO, LEP0.9%
- MOVIMIENTO NACIONAL PODEMOS0.6%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6-MADERA DE GUERRERO | 534 | 16,846 | 23.6% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO SOCIEDAD PATRIOTICA 21 DE ENERO | 3 | 12,251 | 17.2% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA POPULAR SALITREÑA | 559 | 11,731 | 16.5% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA DEMOCRATICA SALITRE | 740 | 10,461 | 14.7% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| CREO - SUMA | 638 | 5,626 | 7.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO F. COMPROMISO SOCIAL | 148 | 4,566 | 6.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| FUERZA.EC | 146 | 2,887 | 4.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO JUSTICIA SOCIAL | 170 | 2,104 | 3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| UNION ECUATORIANA | 51 | 1,685 | 2.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO SALUD Y TRABAJO | 24 | 1,032 | 1.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| IZQUIERDA DEMOCRÁTICA | 152 | 1,006 | 1.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO LIBERTAD ES PUEBLO, LEP | 235 | 630 | 0.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO NACIONAL PODEMOS | 142 | 431 | 0.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “SALITRE / GUAYAS — Municipal council, 2019-03-24.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-b1c18e02785a1fea23d909d6.