Election / event
2023-06-25
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
Mixco — Municipal corporation — shared mayor/council ballot · Guatemalaevent-b126c473ec95cbd11288871b
- Vote basis
- unknown
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Shared mayor/council party ballot. Valid affirmative party votes exclude blank/null ballots. Seats include mayor, syndics and titular councillors; substitutes are excluded.
- Comparability
- Final TSE municipal report: votes and adjudicated titular seats
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- GT-M-01-08|GT-M-01-08-2023-FINAL||684
Candidate and list results
- PPG31.3%
- SEMILLA10.4%
- AZUL9.7%
- VALOR5.4%
- VICTORIA4.9%
- ELEFANTE4.6%
- PPN4.2%
- VIVA3.7%
- VAMOS3.3%
- CAMBIO3.1%
- VOS3.0%
- UR1.8%
- CABAL1.6%
- UNIONISTA1.5%
- P A N1.5%
- WINAQ1.4%
- BIEN1.3%
- UNE1.2%
- PHG1.2%
- TODOS1.1%
- PODEMOS0.9%
- MI FAMILIA0.8%
- CREO0.7%
- MLP0.6%
- FCN-NACION0.3%
- PIN0.2%
- PODER0.1%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPG · NETO BRAN MONTENEGRO | 54,871 | 31.3% | 10 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| SEMILLA | 18,275 | 10.4% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| AZUL | 16,961 | 9.7% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| VALOR | 9,377 | 5.4% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| VICTORIA | 8,647 | 4.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| ELEFANTE | 8,109 | 4.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PPN | 7,388 | 4.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| VIVA | 6,496 | 3.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| VAMOS | 5,735 | 3.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| CAMBIO | 5,358 | 3.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| VOS | 5,323 | 3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| UR | 3,220 | 1.8% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| CABAL | 2,885 | 1.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| UNIONISTA | 2,679 | 1.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| P A N | 2,607 | 1.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| WINAQ | 2,474 | 1.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| BIEN | 2,312 | 1.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| UNE | 2,098 | 1.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PHG | 2,097 | 1.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| TODOS | 1,915 | 1.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PODEMOS | 1,538 | 0.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| MI FAMILIA | 1,335 | 0.8% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| CREO | 1,295 | 0.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| MLP | 1,022 | 0.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| FCN-NACION | 532 | 0.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PIN | 416 | 0.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PODER | 213 | 0.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “Mixco — Municipal corporation — shared mayor/council ballot, 2023-06-25.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-b126c473ec95cbd11288871b.