Election / event
2010-11-07
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
ALTOS / CORDILLERA — Municipal council · Paraguayevent-abfc0f31ea2397b64628de8a
- Vote basis
- valid votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Candidate/list votes as share of valid votes; separate source list numbers are retained even when acronyms coincide
- Comparability
- Official votes and elected seats; identity joins reviewed, event/boundary certification open
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- PY-03-003-C|PY-03-003-C-2010-11-07||1403
Candidate and list results
- PARTIDO LIBERAL RADICAL AUTENTICO50.1%
- PARTIDO COLORADO37.1%
- UNION NACIONAL DE CIUDADANOS ETICOS11.3%
- FRENTE GUASU1.5%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARTIDO LIBERAL RADICAL AUTENTICO · CARLOS ALBERTO OJEDA ARZAMENDIA | PLRA | 2,270 | 50.1% | 5 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO COLORADO · CESAR DAVID LOPEZ DELVALLE | ANR | 1,679 | 37.1% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| UNION NACIONAL DE CIUDADANOS ETICOS · HECTOR RUBEN OTTO SALDIVAR | UNACE | 512 | 11.3% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| FRENTE GUASU · JOSE EDUARDO ESPINOLA SOSA | FG | 67 | 1.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “ALTOS / CORDILLERA — Municipal council, 2010-11-07.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-abfc0f31ea2397b64628de8a.