Election / event
2019-03-24
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
SAN MIGUEL / BOLÍVAR — Municipal council · Ecuadorevent-9d708c85a1226b685cc0c947
- Vote basis
- candidate marks
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Candidate vote marks, not unique ballots
- Comparability
- Official votes and elected roster
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- EC-C-2-175|EC-C-2-175-2019||1319
Candidate and list results
- TIEMPO DE CONSTRUIR28.6%
- ALIANZA POR LA INTEGRACIÓN BOLIVARENSE23.1%
- MOVIMIENTO AGRARIO DE INTEGRACIÓN SAN MIGUEL, MAIS20.6%
- CENTRO DEMOCRATICO17.7%
- MOVIMIENTO DE INTEGRACION NUEVA GENTE EN ACCION MINGA7.4%
- MOVIMIENTO ALIANZA PAIS, PATRIA ALTIVA I SOBERANA2.2%
- MOVIMIENTO DEMOCRACIA SÍ0.4%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIEMPO DE CONSTRUIR | 548 | 9,476 | 28.6% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA POR LA INTEGRACIÓN BOLIVARENSE | 501 | 7,642 | 23.1% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO AGRARIO DE INTEGRACIÓN SAN MIGUEL, MAIS | 38 | 6,817 | 20.6% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| CENTRO DEMOCRATICO | 145 | 5,866 | 17.7% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO DE INTEGRACION NUEVA GENTE EN ACCION MINGA | 173 | 2,434 | 7.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO ALIANZA PAIS, PATRIA ALTIVA I SOBERANA | 13 | 729 | 2.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO DEMOCRACIA SÍ | 198 | 136 | 0.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “SAN MIGUEL / BOLÍVAR — Municipal council, 2019-03-24.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-9d708c85a1226b685cc0c947.