Election / event
2023-05-14
unknown · Legal certification not established · Unknown
Gjirokastër — Municipal council · Albaniaevent-9953ce13b2397c03c9df2dcf
- Vote basis
- valid votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Valid candidate/list votes
- Comparability
- Full published candidate/list vector; official archive snapshot 28 June 2023 · Eligible vote basis
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- AL-27-C::2023::2023-05-14
Candidate and list results
- PS55.4%
- Bashkë Fitojmë14.7%
- Partia Demokratike6.6%
- PSD4.6%
- Aleanca Arbnore Kombëtare2.6%
- Partia Republikane Shqiptare2.6%
- Partia Aleanca Demokristiane e Shqipërisë2.6%
- PGJ2.5%
- Bindja Demokratike2.3%
- Partia Agrare Ambjentaliste e Shqipërisë1.6%
- Partia Drejtësi, Integrim dhe Unitet1.5%
- Partia Levizja e Legalitetit1.4%
- FRD0.9%
- Aleanca Progresiste L.ZH.K0.7%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PS · PS | PS | 8,572 | 55.4% | 21 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Bashkë Fitojmë · Bashkë Fitojmë | Bashkë Fitojmë | 2,267 | 14.7% | 5 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Partia Demokratike · Partia Demokratike | Partia Demokratike | 1,024 | 6.6% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PSD · PSD | PSD | 717 | 4.6% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Aleanca Arbnore Kombëtare · Aleanca Arbnore Kombëtare | Aleanca Arbnore Kombëtare | 408 | 2.6% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Partia Republikane Shqiptare · Partia Republikane Shqiptare | Partia Republikane Shqiptare | 397 | 2.6% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Partia Aleanca Demokristiane e Shqipërisë · Partia Aleanca Demokristiane e Shqipërisë | Partia Aleanca Demokristiane e Shqipërisë | 396 | 2.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PGJ · PGJ | PGJ | 390 | 2.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Bindja Demokratike · Bindja Demokratike | Bindja Demokratike | 355 | 2.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Partia Agrare Ambjentaliste e Shqipërisë · Partia Agrare Ambjentaliste e Shqipërisë | Partia Agrare Ambjentaliste e Shqipërisë | 247 | 1.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Partia Drejtësi, Integrim dhe Unitet · Partia Drejtësi, Integrim dhe Unitet | Partia Drejtësi, Integrim dhe Unitet | 233 | 1.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Partia Levizja e Legalitetit · Partia Levizja e Legalitetit | Partia Levizja e Legalitetit | 212 | 1.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| FRD · FRD | FRD | 141 | 0.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Aleanca Progresiste L.ZH.K · Aleanca Progresiste L.ZH.K | Aleanca Progresiste L.ZH.K | 103 | 0.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “Gjirokastër — Municipal council, 2023-05-14.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-9953ce13b2397c03c9df2dcf.