Election / event
2025-09-07
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
GENERAL LAS HERAS — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council · Argentinaevent-972a77db82ab16eb6d1f79ad
- Vote basis
- unknown
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Shared municipal party ballot. Seats are councillors elected in this renewal, not the full council. Mayor and school-council allocations remain separate fields.
- Comparability
- Certified election-board return; extracted votes and contested seats reconciled
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- AR-PBA-M-045|2025-PBA||551
Candidate and list results
- ALIANZA FUERZA PATRIA33.8%
- ALIANZA ES CON VOS ES CON NOSOTROS30.8%
- ALIANZA LA LIBERTAD AVANZA22.1%
- ALIANZA SOMOS BUENOS AIRES12.6%
- ALIANZA UNION Y LIBERTAD0.8%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALIANZA FUERZA PATRIA | 2200 | 3,343 | 33.8% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA ES CON VOS ES CON NOSOTROS | 2202 | 3,053 | 30.8% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA LA LIBERTAD AVANZA | 2206 | 2,184 | 22.1% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA SOMOS BUENOS AIRES | 2204 | 1,245 | 12.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA UNION Y LIBERTAD | 2207 | 75 | 0.8% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “GENERAL LAS HERAS — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council, 2025-09-07.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-972a77db82ab16eb6d1f79ad.