Election / event
2021-11-14
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
LUJAN — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council · Argentinaevent-8fd13d9a562e3e766d0a0642
- Vote basis
- unknown
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Shared municipal party ballot. Seats are councillors elected in this renewal, not the full council. Mayor and school-council allocations remain separate fields.
- Comparability
- Certified election-board return; extracted votes and contested seats reconciled
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- AR-PBA-M-071|2021-PBA||281
Candidate and list results
- ALIANZA JUNTOS43.5%
- FRENTE DE TODOS39.2%
- ALIANZA AVANZA LIBERTAD7.4%
- FRENTE DE IZQUIERDA Y DE TRABAJADORES -5.4%
- FRENTE VAMOS CON VOS4.5%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALIANZA JUNTOS | 506 | 27,503 | 43.5% | 6 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| FRENTE DE TODOS | 507 | 24,775 | 39.2% | 4 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA AVANZA LIBERTAD | 503 | 4,700 | 7.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| FRENTE DE IZQUIERDA Y DE TRABAJADORES - | 504 | 3,402 | 5.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| FRENTE VAMOS CON VOS | 508 | 2,871 | 4.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “LUJAN — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council, 2021-11-14.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-8fd13d9a562e3e766d0a0642.