Election / event
2021-10-10
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
UNION / SAN PEDRO — Municipal council · Paraguayevent-8e195329ac678a3035323377
- Vote basis
- valid votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Candidate/list votes as share of valid votes; separate source list numbers are retained even when acronyms coincide
- Comparability
- Official votes and elected seats; identity joins reviewed, event/boundary certification open
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- PY-02-027-C|PY-02-027-C-2021-10-10||2381
Candidate and list results
- PARTIDO COLORADO67.7%
- PARTIDO LIBERAL RADICAL AUTENTICO29.4%
- CONCERTACION NACIONAL FRENTE GUASU2.8%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARTIDO COLORADO · MAURO ELADIO GONZALEZ VALDOVINOS | ANR | 1,830 | 67.7% | 6 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO LIBERAL RADICAL AUTENTICO · JUAN BERNARDO SOSA BRITEZ | PLRA | 795 | 29.4% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| CONCERTACION NACIONAL FRENTE GUASU | CNFG | 77 | 2.8% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “UNION / SAN PEDRO — Municipal council, 2021-10-10.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-8e195329ac678a3035323377.