Election / event
2006-11-19
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
GRAL. F. RESQUIN / SAN PEDRO — Mayor · Paraguayevent-8d89ccaa9adfd55a65c94df9
- Vote basis
- valid votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Candidate/list votes as share of valid votes; separate source list numbers are retained even when acronyms coincide
- Comparability
- Official votes and elected seats; identity joins reviewed, event/boundary certification open
- Selected-history role
- other
- History key
- PY-02-011-M|PY-02-011-M-2006-11-19||908
Candidate and list results
- PARTIDO LIBERAL RADICAL AUTENTICO44.4%
- ASOCIACION NACIONAL REPUBLICANA44.2%
- MOVIMIENTO CIUDADANO INDEPENDIENTE6.4%
- PARTIDO UNION NACIONAL DE CIUDADANOS ETICOS5.0%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARTIDO LIBERAL RADICAL AUTENTICO · LORENZO CORREA OJEDA | PLRA | 2,436 | 44.4% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ASOCIACION NACIONAL REPUBLICANA · JULIAN BRITEZ PORTILLO | ANR | 2,423 | 44.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO CIUDADANO INDEPENDIENTE · MIGUEL ANGEL INSFRAN AQUINO | MCI | 352 | 6.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO UNION NACIONAL DE CIUDADANOS ETICOS · MIGDONIO AREVALO ESPINOLA | UNACE | 272 | 5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “GRAL. F. RESQUIN / SAN PEDRO — Mayor, 2006-11-19.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-8d89ccaa9adfd55a65c94df9.