Election / event
2023-05-14
unknown · Legal certification not established · Unknown
Dimal — Municipal council · Albaniaevent-86a35c34700e2c02ab2dbf39
- Vote basis
- valid votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Valid candidate/list votes
- Comparability
- Full published candidate/list vector; official archive snapshot 28 June 2023 · Eligible vote basis
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- AL-05-C::2023::2023-05-14
Candidate and list results
- PS45.4%
- Partia Demokratike17.1%
- Bashkë Fitojmë11.9%
- Partia Agrare Ambjentaliste e Shqipërisë7.6%
- PSD7.3%
- Partia Republikane Shqiptare4.4%
- PGJ3.7%
- Partia Drejtësi, Integrim dhe Unitet1.6%
- Partia Levizja e Legalitetit1.0%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PS · PS | PS | 5,099 | 45.4% | 11 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Partia Demokratike · Partia Demokratike | Partia Demokratike | 1,921 | 17.1% | 4 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Bashkë Fitojmë · Bashkë Fitojmë | Bashkë Fitojmë | 1,340 | 11.9% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Partia Agrare Ambjentaliste e Shqipërisë · Partia Agrare Ambjentaliste e Shqipërisë | Partia Agrare Ambjentaliste e Shqipërisë | 856 | 7.6% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PSD · PSD | PSD | 816 | 7.3% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Partia Republikane Shqiptare · Partia Republikane Shqiptare | Partia Republikane Shqiptare | 498 | 4.4% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PGJ · PGJ | PGJ | 415 | 3.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Partia Drejtësi, Integrim dhe Unitet · Partia Drejtësi, Integrim dhe Unitet | Partia Drejtësi, Integrim dhe Unitet | 177 | 1.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| Partia Levizja e Legalitetit · Partia Levizja e Legalitetit | Partia Levizja e Legalitetit | 109 | 1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “Dimal — Municipal council, 2023-05-14.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-86a35c34700e2c02ab2dbf39.