Election / event
2014-02-23
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
MARCABELÍ / EL ORO — Municipal council · Ecuadorevent-8604720326052a09504afe01
- Vote basis
- candidate marks
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Candidate vote marks, not unique ballots
- Comparability
- Official votes and elected roster
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- EC-C-7-860|EC-C-7-860-2014||76
Candidate and list results
- PARTIDO AVANZA28.3%
- ALIANZA PAIS-MAR25.7%
- MOVIMIENTO CREO18.3%
- MOVIMIENTO SUMA11.4%
- PARTIDO SOCIAL CRISTIANO9.5%
- PARTIDO ROLDOSISTA ECUATORIANO3.4%
- MOVIMIENTO DE UNIDAD PLURINACIONAL PACHAKUTIK2.9%
- PARTIDO MOVIMIENTO POPULAR DEMOCRATICO0.5%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARTIDO AVANZA | 6 | 3,586 | 28.3% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA PAIS-MAR | 7007 | 3,251 | 25.7% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO CREO | 8 | 2,319 | 18.3% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO SUMA | 13 | 1,438 | 11.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO SOCIAL CRISTIANO | 11 | 1,199 | 9.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO ROLDOSISTA ECUATORIANO | 1 | 432 | 3.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO DE UNIDAD PLURINACIONAL PACHAKUTIK | 5 | 372 | 2.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO MOVIMIENTO POPULAR DEMOCRATICO | 2 | 63 | 0.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “MARCABELÍ / EL ORO — Municipal council, 2014-02-23.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-8604720326052a09504afe01.