Election / event
2025-09-07
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
FLORENCIO VARELA — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council · Argentinaevent-7fa65b9f5392751a280f243b
- Vote basis
- unknown
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Shared municipal party ballot. Seats are councillors elected in this renewal, not the full council. Mayor and school-council allocations remain separate fields.
- Comparability
- Certified election-board return; extracted votes and contested seats reconciled
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- AR-PBA-M-038|2025-PBA||596
Candidate and list results
- ALIANZA FUERZA PATRIA56.1%
- ALIANZA LA LIBERTAD AVANZA23.8%
- FTE. DE IZQUIERDA Y DE TRABAJADORES - UNIDAD6.1%
- ALIANZA NUEVOS AIRES3.4%
- ALIANZA SOMOS BUENOS AIRES3.1%
- PARTIDO LIBERTARIO2.0%
- ALIANZA UNION Y LIBERTAD1.6%
- ALIANZA UNION LIBERAL0.9%
- PARTIDO POLITICA OBRERA0.8%
- ALIANZA POTENCIA0.7%
- MOVIMIENTO AVANZADA SOCIALISTA0.5%
- VALORES REPUBLICANOS0.4%
- PARTIDO TIEMPO DE TODOS0.4%
- ALIANZA ES CON VOS ES CON NOSOTROS0.2%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALIANZA FUERZA PATRIA | 2200 | 115,411 | 56.1% | 9 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA LA LIBERTAD AVANZA | 2206 | 49,035 | 23.8% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| FTE. DE IZQUIERDA Y DE TRABAJADORES - UNIDAD | 2203 | 12,588 | 6.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA NUEVOS AIRES | 2205 | 6,910 | 3.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA SOMOS BUENOS AIRES | 2204 | 6,293 | 3.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO LIBERTARIO | 1006 | 4,127 | 2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA UNION Y LIBERTAD | 2207 | 3,201 | 1.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA UNION LIBERAL | 2208 | 1,965 | 1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO POLITICA OBRERA | 974 | 1,746 | 0.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA POTENCIA | 2201 | 1,483 | 0.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO AVANZADA SOCIALISTA | 959 | 1,079 | 0.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| VALORES REPUBLICANOS | 1008 | 856 | 0.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO TIEMPO DE TODOS | 980 | 753 | 0.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA ES CON VOS ES CON NOSOTROS | 2202 | 330 | 0.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “FLORENCIO VARELA — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council, 2025-09-07.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-7fa65b9f5392751a280f243b.