Election / event
2015-10-25
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
GENERAL LAS HERAS — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council · Argentinaevent-7ccd3ad802335fb6e6f7db3d
- Vote basis
- unknown
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Shared municipal party ballot. Seats are councillors elected in this renewal, not the full council. Mayor and school-council allocations remain separate fields.
- Comparability
- Certified election-board return; extracted votes and contested seats reconciled
- Selected-history role
- other
- History key
- AR-PBA-M-045|2015-PBA||3
Candidate and list results
- ALIANZA UNIDOS POR UNA NUEVA ALTERNATIVA43.8%
- ALIANZA FRENTE PARA LA VICTORIA42.8%
- ALIANZA CAMBIEMOS BUENOS AIRES13.4%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALIANZA UNIDOS POR UNA NUEVA ALTERNATIVA | 138 | 4,414 | 43.8% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA FRENTE PARA LA VICTORIA | 131 | 4,311 | 42.8% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA CAMBIEMOS BUENOS AIRES | 135 | 1,350 | 13.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “GENERAL LAS HERAS — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council, 2015-10-25.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-7ccd3ad802335fb6e6f7db3d.