Election / event
2010-11-07
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
LIMA / SAN PEDRO — Municipal council · Paraguayevent-7c6bca5156da17d174559d99
- Vote basis
- valid votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Candidate/list votes as share of valid votes; separate source list numbers are retained even when acronyms coincide
- Comparability
- Official votes and elected seats; identity joins reviewed, event/boundary certification open
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- PY-02-017-C|PY-02-017-C-2010-11-07||1379
Candidate and list results
- PARTIDO COLORADO34.1%
- ALIANZA FRENTE GUASU18.6%
- UNION NACIONAL DE CIUDADANOS ETICOS16.3%
- MOVIMIENTO SOCIAL PROGRESISTA LIMEÑO14.1%
- PARTIDO LIBERAL RADICAL AUTENTICO13.9%
- PARTIDO DEMOCRATICO PROGRESISTA3.0%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARTIDO COLORADO · ELIDA SOSA DE FRANCO | ANR | 1,063 | 34.1% | 4 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA FRENTE GUASU · JUBENCIO ANTONIO CABRERA COHENE | FG | 581 | 18.6% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| UNION NACIONAL DE CIUDADANOS ETICOS · JOHANNY MILAN SILVA MERI | UNACE | 510 | 16.3% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO SOCIAL PROGRESISTA LIMEÑO · NICOLAS VERA RIQUELME | MSPL | 440 | 14.1% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO LIBERAL RADICAL AUTENTICO · ESTEBAN RAMON ALDERETE | PLRA | 434 | 13.9% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO DEMOCRATICO PROGRESISTA | PDP | 93 | 3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “LIMA / SAN PEDRO — Municipal council, 2010-11-07.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-7c6bca5156da17d174559d99.