Election / event
2018-10-07
unknown · Legal certification not established · Unknown
Goiás — State legislative assembly · Brazilevent-79fe9f5c36b0519e0f9bb7aa
- Vote basis
- list votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Valid nominal votes plus total valid list votes
- Comparability
- Full party vote vector; governor names / assembly seats joined by party number to TSE candidacy status
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- BR-GO-A|2018|Legislative first round|52
Candidate and list results
- PSDB12.8%
- MDB8.1%
- DEM8.0%
- PROS6.1%
- PSL6.0%
- DC4.9%
- SOLIDARIEDADE4.9%
- PT4.8%
- PTB4.0%
- PRP3.6%
- PRB3.5%
- PSD3.4%
- PSC3.2%
- PRTB2.9%
- PP2.7%
- PATRI2.6%
- PDT2.6%
- PODE2.4%
- PHS1.7%
- PSB1.7%
- PPS1.7%
- PR1.6%
- PTC1.3%
- PMN1.3%
- REDE0.9%
- PC do B0.9%
- PV0.8%
- AVANTE0.7%
- PSOL0.6%
- PMB0.2%
- PCB0.1%
- PCO0.0%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSDB | 393,606 | 12.8% | 6 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| MDB | 251,178 | 8.1% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| DEM | 245,154 | 8% | 4 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PROS | 188,080 | 6.1% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSL | 186,331 | 6% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| DC | 150,142 | 4.9% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| SOLIDARIEDADE | 149,505 | 4.9% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PT | 149,005 | 4.8% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PTB | 121,787 | 4% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PRP | 111,550 | 3.6% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PRB | 107,540 | 3.5% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSD | 103,539 | 3.4% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSC | 97,440 | 3.2% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PRTB | 88,935 | 2.9% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PP | 83,207 | 2.7% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PATRI | 81,240 | 2.6% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PDT | 80,099 | 2.6% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PODE | 73,267 | 2.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PHS | 53,666 | 1.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSB | 53,261 | 1.7% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PPS | 52,644 | 1.7% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PR | 50,169 | 1.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PTC | 41,430 | 1.3% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PMN | 41,262 | 1.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| REDE | 29,018 | 0.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PC do B | 27,136 | 0.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PV | 24,380 | 0.8% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| AVANTE | 21,967 | 0.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSOL | 16,961 | 0.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PMB | 5,868 | 0.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PCB | 1,996 | 0.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PCO | 593 | 0% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
| Kind | Round | Legal outcome | Supersedes | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| first_round | — | Legal certification not established | — | Source event kind: ; round: Legislative first round. No unverified legal relationship inferred. |
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “Goiás — State legislative assembly, 2018-10-07.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-79fe9f5c36b0519e0f9bb7aa.