Election / event
2025-09-07
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
LINCOLN — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council · Argentinaevent-78d99e77749026dd6e5c89d5
- Vote basis
- unknown
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Shared municipal party ballot. Seats are councillors elected in this renewal, not the full council. Mayor and school-council allocations remain separate fields.
- Comparability
- Certified election-board return; extracted votes and contested seats reconciled
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- AR-PBA-M-067|2025-PBA||620
Candidate and list results
- ALIANZA LA LIBERTAD AVANZA30.3%
- ALIANZA FUERZA PATRIA28.0%
- ALIANZA SOMOS BUENOS AIRES22.9%
- LINCOLN ES FUTURO17.9%
- ALIANZA UNION LIBERAL0.8%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALIANZA LA LIBERTAD AVANZA | 2206 | 6,740 | 30.3% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA FUERZA PATRIA | 2200 | 6,238 | 28% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA SOMOS BUENOS AIRES | 2204 | 5,105 | 22.9% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| LINCOLN ES FUTURO | 935 | 3,980 | 17.9% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA UNION LIBERAL | 2208 | 186 | 0.8% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “LINCOLN — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council, 2025-09-07.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-78d99e77749026dd6e5c89d5.