Election / event
2014-10-05
unknown · Legal certification not established · Unknown
Santa Catarina — Governor · Brazilevent-665a2c069aeffde547ede8d3
- Vote basis
- list votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Reported nominal + list counts (legacy 2014 fields)
- Comparability
- Full party vote vector; governor names / assembly seats joined by party number to TSE candidacy status
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- BR-SC-G|2014|Decisive governor round 1|140
Candidate and list results
- PSD51.4%
- PSDB29.9%
- PT15.6%
- PSOL1.8%
- PPL0.8%
- PRP0.2%
- PSTU0.2%
- PCB0.1%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSD · RAIMUNDO COLOMBO | 1,763,735 | 51.4% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSDB · PAULO BAUER | 1,026,722 | 29.9% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PT · CLAUDIO VIGNATTI | 534,196 | 15.6% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSOL · AFRÂNIO BOPPRÉ | 61,814 | 1.8% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PPL · JANAINA DEITOS | 27,437 | 0.8% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PRP · ELPÍDIO NEVES | 8,510 | 0.2% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSTU · GILMAR SALGADO | 7,420 | 0.2% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PCB · MARLENE SOCCAS | 3,927 | 0.1% | Unknown | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
| Kind | Round | Legal outcome | Supersedes | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| first_round | — | Legal certification not established | — | Source event kind: ; round: Decisive governor round 1. No unverified legal relationship inferred. |
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “Santa Catarina — Governor, 2014-10-05.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-665a2c069aeffde547ede8d3.