Election / event
2025-09-07
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
MORENO — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council · Argentinaevent-62c84d3659ad88ff584c1b3a
- Vote basis
- unknown
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Shared municipal party ballot. Seats are councillors elected in this renewal, not the full council. Mayor and school-council allocations remain separate fields.
- Comparability
- Certified election-board return; extracted votes and contested seats reconciled
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- AR-PBA-M-079|2025-PBA||559
Candidate and list results
- ALIANZA FUERZA PATRIA54.2%
- ALIANZA LA LIBERTAD AVANZA29.9%
- FTE. DE IZQUIERDA Y DE TRABAJADORES - UNIDAD4.5%
- PARTIDO LIBERTARIO1.8%
- ALIANZA SOMOS BUENOS AIRES1.6%
- ALIANZA UNION Y LIBERTAD1.3%
- ALIANZA UNION LIBERAL1.2%
- ALIANZA POTENCIA1.1%
- ALIANZA NUEVOS AIRES0.9%
- PARTIDO POLITICA OBRERA0.8%
- ALIANZA ES CON VOS ES CON NOSOTROS0.8%
- PARTIDO FRENTE PATRIOTA FEDERAL0.6%
- VALORES REPUBLICANOS0.5%
- MOVIMIENTO AVANZADA SOCIALISTA0.4%
- CONSTRUYENDO PORVENIR0.4%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALIANZA FUERZA PATRIA | 2200 | 126,106 | 54.2% | 8 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA LA LIBERTAD AVANZA | 2206 | 69,586 | 29.9% | 4 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| FTE. DE IZQUIERDA Y DE TRABAJADORES - UNIDAD | 2203 | 10,361 | 4.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO LIBERTARIO | 1006 | 4,166 | 1.8% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA SOMOS BUENOS AIRES | 2204 | 3,698 | 1.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA UNION Y LIBERTAD | 2207 | 2,935 | 1.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA UNION LIBERAL | 2208 | 2,739 | 1.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA POTENCIA | 2201 | 2,612 | 1.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA NUEVOS AIRES | 2205 | 2,070 | 0.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO POLITICA OBRERA | 974 | 1,967 | 0.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA ES CON VOS ES CON NOSOTROS | 2202 | 1,821 | 0.8% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO FRENTE PATRIOTA FEDERAL | 963 | 1,323 | 0.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| VALORES REPUBLICANOS | 1008 | 1,152 | 0.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO AVANZADA SOCIALISTA | 959 | 1,034 | 0.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| CONSTRUYENDO PORVENIR | 1003 | 991 | 0.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “MORENO — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council, 2025-09-07.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-62c84d3659ad88ff584c1b3a.