Election / event
2022-10-02
unknown · Legal certification not established · Unknown
Espírito Santo — State legislative assembly · Brazilevent-5fbaa13c9f5f3de4ea348744
- Vote basis
- list votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Valid nominal votes plus total valid list votes
- Comparability
- Full party vote vector; governor names / assembly seats joined by party number to TSE candidacy status
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- BR-ES-A|2022|Legislative first round|45
Candidate and list results
- PL12.8%
- REPUBLICANOS12.5%
- PSB7.9%
- PT7.1%
- UNIÃO7.0%
- PODE6.8%
- PP6.7%
- PSDB5.5%
- PDT5.3%
- PTB4.7%
- PATRIOTA3.9%
- PSC3.6%
- PSOL2.7%
- REDE2.4%
- PSD2.4%
- SOLIDARIEDADE2.2%
- CIDADANIA1.6%
- MDB1.5%
- DC1.2%
- PV0.7%
- AGIR0.6%
- PC do B0.6%
- PROS0.4%
- PRTB0.1%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PL | 265,398 | 12.8% | 5 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| REPUBLICANOS | 258,409 | 12.5% | 4 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSB | 164,155 | 7.9% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PT | 146,606 | 7.1% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| UNIÃO | 144,715 | 7% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PODE | 140,112 | 6.8% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PP | 137,514 | 6.7% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSDB | 113,730 | 5.5% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PDT | 109,905 | 5.3% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PTB | 96,412 | 4.7% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PATRIOTA | 81,389 | 3.9% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSC | 73,749 | 3.6% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSOL | 56,100 | 2.7% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| REDE | 49,327 | 2.4% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSD | 48,628 | 2.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| SOLIDARIEDADE | 44,589 | 2.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| CIDADANIA | 32,895 | 1.6% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| MDB | 30,907 | 1.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| DC | 25,642 | 1.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PV | 13,711 | 0.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| AGIR | 13,358 | 0.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PC do B | 11,657 | 0.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PROS | 7,278 | 0.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PRTB | 1,526 | 0.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
| Kind | Round | Legal outcome | Supersedes | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| first_round | — | Legal certification not established | — | Source event kind: ; round: Legislative first round. No unverified legal relationship inferred. |
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “Espírito Santo — State legislative assembly, 2022-10-02.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-5fbaa13c9f5f3de4ea348744.