Election / event
2023-02-05
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
COLIMES / GUAYAS — Municipal council · Ecuadorevent-40f937a3632a856c239e71bb
- Vote basis
- valid votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Valid votes for candidates/lists
- Comparability
- Official votes and elected roster
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- EC-C-9-125|EC-C-9-125-2023||3266
Candidate and list results
- PSC-MADERA DE GUERRERO28.2%
- PARTIDO SOCIEDAD PATRIÓTICA 21 DE ENERO20.0%
- UNIDOS POR COLIMES15.7%
- MOVIMIENTO POLÍTICO REVOLUCIÓN CIUDADANA12.9%
- MOVIMIENTO CENTRO DEMOCRÁTICO7.0%
- MOVIMIENTO CREO, CREANDO OPORTUNIDADES4.0%
- PARTIDO SOCIALISTA ECUATORIANO3.6%
- ALIANZA POR COLIMES2.6%
- MOVIMIENTO DEMOCRACIA SÍ2.3%
- MOVIMIENTO POLÍTICO RENOVACIÓN2.2%
- ALIANZA DEL FUTURO1.4%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSC-MADERA DE GUERRERO | 1167 | 3,770 | 28.2% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO SOCIEDAD PATRIÓTICA 21 DE ENERO | 34 | 2,667 | 20% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| UNIDOS POR COLIMES | 1381 | 2,090 | 15.7% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO POLÍTICO REVOLUCIÓN CIUDADANA | 207 | 1,728 | 12.9% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO CENTRO DEMOCRÁTICO | 124 | 931 | 7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO CREO, CREANDO OPORTUNIDADES | 99 | 539 | 4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO SOCIALISTA ECUATORIANO | 39 | 480 | 3.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA POR COLIMES | 1439 | 346 | 2.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO DEMOCRACIA SÍ | 157 | 313 | 2.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO POLÍTICO RENOVACIÓN | 246 | 292 | 2.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA DEL FUTURO | 1350 | 191 | 1.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “COLIMES / GUAYAS — Municipal council, 2023-02-05.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-40f937a3632a856c239e71bb.